Esplanade At Tradition, 9949 SW Davanti Dr

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 14, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,397 SqFt (223 m2)
Price
$267/SqFt ($2,877/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
$529/MO
MLS Number
F10514047
View
Lake
On Site
312 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 9949 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition. This new home features impact windows, a spacious great room, gourmet kitchen, and a covered lanai. The primary suit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher,Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: InsulatedWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-08T15:59:46.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Internet
  • Taxes: 2318
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Esplanade At Tradition at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$640.6K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,877 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640.6K
Price
-1.45%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,877 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,919 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$650K
Price
0.15%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,919 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-6.21%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$692K
Price
0.36%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,108 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$689.5K
Price
0.73%
Change Rate
$288 ft2 / $3,096 m2
Price Per
10/22/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$684.5K
Price
3.63%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,074 m2
Price Per
10/14/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$660.5K
Price
0.15%
Change Rate
$276 ft2 / $2,966 m2
Price Per
08/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659.5K
Price
-3.31%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,962 m2
Price Per
07/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$682.1K
Price
$285 ft2 / $3,063 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michelle CampbellTaylor Morrison Realty of Florida • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View