Richmond Heights, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 7 of 7
Richmond Heights Residential, 13930 Van Buren St, Richmond Heights, Florida 33176, image 1
$699,990 $20K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,286 SqFt
  • $306/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Richmond Heights Residential
13930 Van Buren St, Richmond Heights, FL 33176
$15, 000 incentives for closing cost recently and completely remodeled property featuring brand-new plumbing, new windows, and fully updated interiors throughout. The master bedroom is located on the upper level, providing exceptional privacy and comfort. The home offers a garage and a circular driveway for convenient parking. Fully fenced front yard enhances privacy and security, making this property a truly private and desirable retreat. Move-in ready and thoughtfully upgraded.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Richmond Heights Estates, 10305 SW 149th Ter, Richmond Heights, Florida 33176, image 1
$647,777 $28K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,732 SqFt
  • $374/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Richmond Heights Estates
10305 SW 149th Ter, Richmond Heights, FL 33176
Beautiful 3/2 home in one of miami's most desirable neighborhoods, with a living room, dining room, separate kitchen, the roof is 1 year old, terrace, and a large fenced yard with room for a pool. Next to one of the best schools, close to major thoroughfares, and close to supermarkets, shopping centers, schools, and more.
Backup
Edgewater Park, 13402 SW 116th Pl, Richmond Heights, Florida 33176, image 1
$545,000 $9K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,414 SqFt
  • $385/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Edgewater Park
13402 SW 116th Pl, Richmond Heights, FL 33176
Listed by owner/agent. Nice home for sale "as is" inspections welcomed. Home was originally built in 1990 with 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms & 2-car garage. Corner lot with plenty of parking spaces, space for a boat, fenced, new roof in 2014, accordion shutters, plumbing is pvc & copper-tubing for inlet and water supply, tile flooring (can be updated to laminate). The following appliances use gas for energy savings: stove, clothes dryer and water-heater. This home centrally located near 2 highways, stores, restaurants, malls, and schools. Low hoa-$118 monthly, includes pool, kids playground, club-house and security guards. Note: by appointment only. Pre-approval letter must be provided to confirm viewing appointment.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Richmond Heights Estates, 10445 SW 149th Ter, Richmond Heights, Florida 33176, image 1
$675,000 $80K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,563 SqFt
  • $432/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Richmond Heights Estates
10445 SW 149th Ter, Richmond Heights, FL 33176
Beautiful fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home for sale step into this stunning, move-in-ready home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms. Recently fully renovated, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy a bright and open layout with a huge family room-perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. The home comes equipped with brand-new samsung appliances, including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer.
Richmond Heights Residential, 14801 Lincoln Blvd, Richmond Heights, Florida 33176, image 1
$550,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,156 SqFt
  • $476/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Richmond Heights Residential
14801 Lincoln Blvd, Richmond Heights, FL 33176
Recently remodeled lovely home ready for a new family. Kitchen quartz tops. Tiled throughout. Recently renovated bathrooms. Freshly painted.
Richmond Heights Residential, 14520 Carver Dr, Richmond Heights, Florida 33176, image 1
$599,999
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,244 SqFt
  • $482/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Richmond Heights Residential
14520 Carver Dr, Richmond Heights, FL 33176
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home nestled in the heart of richmond heights, one of miami's most tightly-knit communities. The home features impact windows and doors, and an updated kitchen and bathrooms, solid bones ready for your personal touch. Solar panels are included in the sale and are completely paid-off. Water softener installed, new roof pending final inspection, and new electrical system. Sitting on a 0.17-acre lot, there's plenty of outdoor space to enjoy south florida living year-round. Minutes to the florida turnpike, kendall's top shopping and dining, zoo miami, and highly rated public schools. Properties in richmond heights are appreciating fast; don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of this historic miami neighborhood.
Backup
13336 SW 113th Ct, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33176, image 1
$499,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,868 SqFt
  • $267/SqFt
House for sale
13336 SW 113th Ct, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33176
This home is priced to sell! The property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; the fourth bedroom has been converted into an open den area but can easily be reverted back to a bedroom. Boat/rv parking + enjoy a spacious two-car garage and updated bathrooms throughout.
Richmond Heights, FL Snapshot
17
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$440K to $735K
Price Tier
8
Pending Sales
$517.5K
Median Closed Price
82
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Richmond Heights, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile