Anderson Heights Houses SoldNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 8 of 8
Sold - May 4, 2026
Anderson Heights, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$498,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 888 SqFt
  • $561/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Anderson Heights
Undisclosed Address, West Little River, FL 33147
Completely remodeled, single family 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. New roof, new kitchen, new appliances, new washer & dryer, new air conditioning, impact windows. Porcelain floor. Big back yard with fence. No hoa. Do not miss this opportunity.
Sold - May 1, 2026
Anderson Heights, 8525 NW 32nd Ct, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$365,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 888 SqFt
  • $411/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Anderson Heights
8525 NW 32nd Ct, West Little River, FL 33147
Excellent opportunity in the sought-after and up-and-coming area of anderson heights. Incredible deal for investors or fix-and-flip buyers looking to add value in a growing miami neighborhood. Per public records, the property is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home. It has been used as a 2/1 main house plus two separate 1/1 efficiencies, each with their own private exterior entrances. No hoa. Seller motivated. Buyer to verify all information, including property configuration and use. Handyman special
Sold - Jan 14, 2026
Anderson Heights, 3135 NW 86th St, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$395,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,313 SqFt
  • $301/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Anderson Heights
3135 NW 86th St, West Little River, FL 33147
Best priced in the west little river area, perfect for an owner-occupant to make it their own or an investor looking for a great flip. 3/1 with 1/1 separate in-laws, priced right for a quick sale. No wholesalers!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jan 9, 2026
Anderson Heights, 8420 NW 33rd Ave, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$375,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 888 SqFt
  • $422/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Anderson Heights
8420 NW 33rd Ave, West Little River, FL 33147
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with new roof and windows! This beautifully updated home features a brand-new roof and windows, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Conveniently located near major stores, restaurants, and highways, this property provides easy access to everything you need. Enjoy a spacious yard—perfect for outdoor activities, entertaining, or future expansion—all with no hoa restrictions!
Sold - Oct 8, 2025
Anderson Heights, 8501 NW 31st Ave, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$585,000 $30K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,577 SqFt
  • $371/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Anderson Heights
8501 NW 31st Ave, West Little River, FL 33147
Sellers will help paying closing costs !! This beautifully remodeled home offers the option for an in-law quarter or efficiency. It features new plumbing, updated electrical system, a permitted new roof, and more. The house includes spacious and elegant bathrooms, two master bedrooms, and is 1, 600 square feet larger than the tax roll shows. The large kitchen boasts an island, quartz countertops, and italian acrylic cabinets. Outside, the big backyard has mango and avocado trees, plenty of room for a pool or rv, and a brand-new gazebo perfect for parties or relaxing. Centrally located near hialeah and i-95, the entire house has been tastefully renovated. The sellers are offering a contribution to buyers for closing costs. Call or text the listing agent for showings.
Sold - Jul 1, 2025
Anderson Heights, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$243,000 $18K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,225 SqFt
  • $198/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Anderson Heights
Undisclosed Address, West Little River, FL 33147
Short sale pending approval
Pending
Anderson Heights, 3015 NW 83rd St, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$375,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 888 SqFt
  • $422/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Anderson Heights
3015 NW 83rd St, West Little River, FL 33147
Investor special! This 3br 1ba home with a 2-car garage sits on a fully fenced lot with mango trees. Features tile and carpet flooring throughout. Interior is in original condition and offers a true blank canvas ready for renovation. Property needs work and roof requires attention. Ideal for cash buyers. Sold as-is. Seller is motivated. Great location near schools, shopping, and public transportation. Don’t miss this opportunity to transform and add value! Buyer must view the property prior to submitting an offer. No sight unseen offers will be considered.
Pending
Anderson Heights, 3115 NW 86th St, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$499,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $530/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Anderson Heights
3115 NW 86th St, West Little River, FL 33147
Back to the market! Beautiful home in excellent condition, 3 bedrooms and 1-bathroom, recent updates, roof less of 6 years old, kitchen, bathroom, appliances, impact windows. The property offers spacious parking lot, gates and fences around the property, enjoy a large backyard. Not a short sale or bank owned. Owner very motived, buyers must be bank approved, serious buyers that can close only.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.21 miles)
For Sale (1)
$479.9K - $479.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.4K - $2.4K
(0.24 miles)
(0.34 miles)
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (2)
$569.9K - $640K
(0.43 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
65

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
63

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
50

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

West Little River
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in West Little River, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile