Bertha Park Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Bertha Park, 8401 NW 24th Pl, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$465,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,271 SqFt
  • $366/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Bertha Park
8401 NW 24th Pl, West Little River, FL 33147
Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located directly across from west little river elementary. This move-in-ready property features fully permitted upgrades including a new roof, electrical, plumbing, hvac system, modern kitchen, updated bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and a high-efficiency solar panel system. Enjoy a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy, featuring a generously sized primary suite, dedicated laundry room, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The open-concept living spaces offer plenty of natural light and functionality for everyday living. The solar panel system provides excellent energy efficiency and substantial savings, with current electric costs averaging approximately $25/month. A valuable long-term benefit for homeowners seeking lower utility expenses and sustainable living. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, miami international airport, wynwood, the design district, and miami beach. A rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded home with modern improvements, energy-saving features, and an unbeatable central location.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions