Mackle Park Houses SoldNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 9 of 9
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Mackle Park, 3101 Parker Ave, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$305,000 $14K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 894 SqFt
  • $341/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Mackle Park
3101 Parker Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Cbs home needs total renovation.
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Mackle Park, 810 Ridgewood Dr, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$430,000 $3K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,620 SqFt
  • $265/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Mackle Park
810 Ridgewood Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms 2 baths with 1620 sq ft. Carpeted bedrooms and laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. Enjoy brick accents, ceiling fans, and convenient washer/dryer hookups. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the living space. This home offers a 1-car garage plus driveway parking. Step outside to a large, fenced yard with mature trees and plenty of space for a pool. Ideally located near the i-95 expressway and just 15 minutes from the beach and shopping.
Sold - Mar 6, 2026
Mackle Park, 836 Ridgewood Dr, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$535,000 $24K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,618 SqFt
  • $331/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Mackle Park
836 Ridgewood Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained 1, 800 sf 3br/3ba single-family home in west palm beach. This move-in-ready residence features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a bright, open layout. Includes a separate private room with its own entrance and kitchen—ideal for rental income, in-law suite, or guest quarters. Pride of ownership shows throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roads, and beaches. A must-see!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Nov 10, 2025
Mackle Park, 800 Tuscaloosa St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$400,000 $25K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,213 SqFt
  • $330/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Mackle Park
800 Tuscaloosa St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
4 bed 2 bath home with separate 1 bedroom apartment, very desireable area of west palm beach, newer impact windows and roof, large backyard with plenty of room for a pool.
Sold - Sep 25, 2025
Mackle Park, 3108 Clyde Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$403,000 $20K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 894 SqFt
  • $451/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Mackle Park
3108 Clyde Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Amazing location at a great price! Look at this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath cbs home located on a quiet street in a highly desirable neighborhood. Set on a generous 6847 sq. Ft. Lot, this property offers plenty of potential — including room for expansion and a pool. Fully fenced in yard includes a storage shed, large driveway for ample parking and wide gate access to the backyard perfect for a boat. The interior boasts a beautifully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, fresh white cabinetry, and a tile backsplash. Newer vinyl flooring throughout. Additional features include: roof less than 1 year old, newer washer dryer, laundry room with extra storage. Located east of i-95, directly across from a large park and within walking distance to schools, shopping, and restaurants. Just 6 minutes to downtown west palm beach and rosemary square, close to the airport and beach! Don't wait this house won't last long!
Sold - Jul 3, 2025
Mackle Park, 3015 Robert Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$457,500 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,214 SqFt
  • $377/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Mackle Park
3015 Robert Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Where do i start, new roof, new appliances, new kitchen , new bathroom, new impact windows, new ceramic floors , new grass , new sprinkler system , new a/c , new tankless water heater, new doors, etc..... Hurry wont last
Sold - Jun 16, 2025
Mackle Park, 827 High St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$282,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 893 SqFt
  • $316/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Mackle Park
827 High St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Great location at a great price! 3 bed, 1 bath home close to downtown and transport links yet on a quiet street in desirable neighborhood. Amazing fully fenced yard, shed with washer/dryer hook up, newer impact windows, ac and water heater, this home is ready for some tlc and your personal touch!
Pending
Mackle Park, 3033 Clyde Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$345,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 894 SqFt
  • $386/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Mackle Park
3033 Clyde Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Investor opportunity in prime location with no hoa! Excellent potential in this solid 3-bedroom, 1-bath cbs home located on a 6, 847 sq. Ft. Lot. The property offers room to expand, add a pool, or maximize rental income. Features storage shed, wide gate access ideal for a boat or work vehicle, and a large driveway with ample parking. Recent comps range from $403k-$450k. Close to major highways, shops, 5 mins from palm beach international airport, city place and more!
Pending
Mackle Park, 3101 Glenwood Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$499,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,647 SqFt
  • $303/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Mackle Park
3101 Glenwood Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with an attached 1 bathroom studio apartment is ready to be yours! Don't miss this unique opportunity for extra income by airbnb out the studio. This spacious cbs home features many upgrades including new hvac in the main house (2019) and split ac in the studio (2020). The fully updated master suite includes a walk-in closet and a bathroom with a skylight creating a spa-like experience. Both kitchens have been renovated with beautiful cabinetry and countertops.. Enjoy entertaining guests in the serene yard. Just blocks away from the intracoastal and ocean life. Ride your bike to the famous clematis st and city place, west palm beach has so much to offer.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.19 miles)
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (1)
$799K - $799K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.23 miles)
For Rent (1)
$5K - $5K
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (2)
$528.5K - $650K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (1)
$424K - $424K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
57

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
32

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
54

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.