Mackle Park, 3015 Robert Rd

3
Beds
1
Baths
1,214
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 03, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,214 SqFt (113 m2)
Price
$377/SqFt ($4,056/m2)
Type
House
Built
1950
MLS Number
R11046576
View
Other
On Site
512 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
WHERE DO I START, NEW ROOF, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW KITCHEN , NEW BATHROOM, NEW IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW CERAMIC FLOORS , NEW GRASS , NEW SPRINKLER SYSTEM , NEW A/C , NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER, NEW DOORS,ETC..... HURRY WONT LAST

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, None, StackedBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Metal,SingleHung
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2024-12-21T14:41:08.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 796.4
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mackle Park at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/03/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$457.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,056 m2
Price Per
04/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$457.5K
Price
-2.45%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,056 m2
Price Per
04/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469K
Price
-4.07%
Change Rate
$386 ft2 / $4,158 m2
Price Per
03/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$488.9K
Price
-2.2%
Change Rate
$403 ft2 / $4,335 m2
Price Per
02/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-9.09%
Change Rate
$412 ft2 / $4,432 m2
Price Per
01/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$453 ft2 / $4,876 m2
Price Per
12/21/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$559.9K
Price
$461 ft2 / $4,964 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gabriel IsasiSouthdale Properties Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View