Presidential Golfview Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 20 of 20
Presidential Golfview, 1750 N Congress Ave #103, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$117,000 $8K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 775 SqFt
  • $151/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1750 N Congress Ave #103, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Upgraded well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at presidential golfview on the first floor. Close to shopping, dining and more. Open balcony, stove, refrigerator and microwave. Lots of natural light. Walk in closet in bedroom. Tenant occupied 11/28/2026 and pays $1600.00 per month.
Presidential Golfview, 1750 N Congress Ave #307, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$129,900 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $153/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1750 N Congress Ave #307, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Attention investors !! Excellent opportunity ready to be rented !! 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, freshly painted , tile and high traffic laminate floors. Cheapest price in the complex and in the whole area for a 2 bedroom apartment.
Presidential Golfview, 2050 N Congress Ave #301, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$169,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 SqFt
  • $164/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
2050 N Congress Ave #301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Presidential Golfview, 2050 N Congress Ave #407, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$170,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 SqFt
  • $165/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
2050 N Congress Ave #407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
2-bedroom / 2-bath, low monthly hoa. Centrally located next to outlet mall, 195, home depot, target, 10-min to cityplace and much more ! Needs tlc.
Presidential Golfview, 1850 N Congress Ave #311, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$170,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 SqFt
  • $165/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1850 N Congress Ave #311, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Prime 2-bed, 2-bath condo – excellent condition and location for living or investment! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers 1030 sqft of comfortable living space in a highly sought-after location. Perfectly situated near restaurants, banks, pharmacies, shopping centers, hospitals, and bus stops, it offers ultimate convenience. Whether you're looking for a cozy home or an investment property with great rental potential, this condo is a fantastic opportunity. Ideal for investors seeking rental income or anyone looking to enjoy a prime location with easy access to everything. Don’t miss this incredible chance!.----------unit rented till 11/30/2026, pays $1, 750.00 per month - tenant can open the door to show the unit with 24hs notice
Presidential Golfview, 2000 N Congress Ave #206, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$125,000 $15K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 720 SqFt
  • $174/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
2000 N Congress Ave #206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath 2nd floor condo features neutral tile flooring throughout, a large walk in closet in the bedroom. Conveniently located to west palm beach outlets, restaurants, and downtown.
Presidential Golfview, 2050 N Congress Ave #209, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$180,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 SqFt
  • $175/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
2050 N Congress Ave #209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Discover this spacious 2-bedroom 2-bathroom upgraded condo in the presidential golfview community! Located on the second floor, this charming unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. For added convenience, the building's laundry room is located just a few steps away. Enjoy community amenities like a pool and clubhouse, all while being minutes from restaurants, shopping and more. Whether you're an investor or an end user, this is an incredible opportunity—don’t miss out!
Presidential Golfview, 1950 N Congress Ave #211, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$182,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 SqFt
  • $177/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1950 N Congress Ave #211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
:investor dream unit already rented $1, 850 until 6/14/2026 you can rent right away after the sale. Freshly painted 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located just north of palm beach lakes blvd and palm beach outlet. Convenient to i95 and palm beach international airport.
Presidential Golfview, 1820 N Congress Ave #108, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$139,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 775 SqFt
  • $180/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1820 N Congress Ave #108, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Prime 1-bed, 1-bath condo – excellent condition and location for living or investment! This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers 775 sqft of comfortable living space in a highly sought-after location. Perfectly situated near restaurants, banks, pharmacies, shopping centers, hospitals, and bus stops, it offers ultimate convenience. Whether you're looking for a cozy home or an investment property with great rental potential, this condo is a fantastic opportunity. Ideal for investors seeking rental income or anyone looking to enjoy a prime location with easy access to everything. Don’t miss this incredible chance!.----------unit rented till 4/30/2027, pays $1, 500.00 per month - tenants can open the door with 24hs notice in advance
Presidential Golfview, 1820 N Congress Ave #410, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$140,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 775 SqFt
  • $181/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1820 N Congress Ave #410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
For sale- 1bed 1bath fourth floor condo. Unit rented until 4/30/2026 with excellent tenant paying $ 1, 500 per month. Well maintained. Ac 2020. Community laundry in each floor -just a few steps- pet friendly-elevator available - all ages. No rental restrictions- presidential golfview condo centrally located close to palm beach outlet, minutes from i-95, airport. Investment opportunity !
Presidential Golfview, 1900 N Congress Ave #403, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$140,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 775 SqFt
  • $181/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1900 N Congress Ave #403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Welcome to this charming and well-located 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of west palm beach. This move-in-ready unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown west palm beach, you'll enjoy quick access to major highways, shopping outlets, dining options, beaches, and local attractions—making everyday convenience a part of your lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a peaceful place to unwind or a central location close to everything, this home checks all the boxes. Easy to show schedule your private tour today!
Presidential Golfview, 1820 N Congress Ave #201, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$190,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 SqFt
  • $184/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1820 N Congress Ave #201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Presidential Golfview, 1900 N Congress Ave #105, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$160,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $188/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1900 N Congress Ave #105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Freshly updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condominium in presidential golfview, centrally located in west palm beach. This light and inviting residence has been completely repainted and features a brand-new kitchen with new appliances, creating a clean and move-in ready interior. The functional layout offers comfortable everyday living with an open feel and abundant natural light. Presidential golfview is a well-established condominium community with elevators, pool, and clubhouse amenities, conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roads, i-95, and downtown west palm beach. A great opportunity not only for owner-occupants seeking affordable and low-maintenance living, but also for investors looking for attractive rental potential and strong return on investment.
Presidential Golfview, 1720 N Congress Ave #406, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$137,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 720 SqFt
  • $190/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1720 N Congress Ave #406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Lovely nicely kept condo unit with 1 bed and 1.5 baths. Freshly painted. All laminate floors, spacious bathroom and bedroom with walk-in closet and neutral colors throughout. Located just across new palm beach outlets and near schools, shopping, dining and main roads.
Presidential Golfview, 1750 N Congress Ave #406, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$137,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 720 SqFt
  • $190/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1750 N Congress Ave #406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Presidential Golfview, 1900 N Congress Ave #407, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$170,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $200/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1900 N Congress Ave #407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Discover this beautifully 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in one of west palm beach’s most convenient locations. With 850 square feet of updated living space and sleek modern flooring throughout, this unit is move-in ready. Enjoy being just minutes from premier shopping, dining, whole foods, the palm beach outlets, i-95, and the airport. Cityplace/rosemary square is only a short drive away, and essential services like banks, hospitals, pharmacies, and public transportation are all within easy reach. Whether you're looking for a comfortable primary residence or a high-demand rental property, this condo checks all the boxes. An excellent opportunity—act fast!
Presidential Golfview, 1700 N Congress Ave #302, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$160,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 775 SqFt
  • $206/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1700 N Congress Ave #302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Spacious and well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the heart of west palm beach! This bright third-floor unit features an open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, palm beach outlets, downtown west palm beach, and the beaches. Community amenities may include a pool, clubhouse, and common laundry facilities. Great opportunity for year-round living, seasonal use, or investment.
Presidential Golfview, 1850 N Congress Ave #201, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$216,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 SqFt
  • $210/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1850 N Congress Ave #201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit located on the second floor of an investor-friendly community. The current tenant has resided here for three years, pays $2, 100 per month, and maintains an impeccable payment history. The lease expires in march 2027. "investors only: the unit was renovated when the current tenant moved in." the air conditioning unit is less than two years old. Prime location: within walking distance of the palm beach outlets and offering quick access to i-95, the beaches, and downtown west palm beach. Don't let this opportunity slip away!
Presidential Golfview, 1850 N Congress Ave #305, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$195,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $229/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1850 N Congress Ave #305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Fully renovated from top to bottom! Stunning 2br/1ba 3rd-floor corner unit in an investor-friendly community—rent immediately! This move-in-ready unit features a brand-new a/c, sleek modern kitchen with custom cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Bright and airy layout with a beautifully updated bathroom and contemporary finishes. Prime location—walk to palm beach outlets and enjoy quick access to i-95, beaches, and downtown west palm beach. Perfect opportunity for investors or end users—don't miss out!
Presidential Golfview, 1920 N Congress Ave #105, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$195,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $229/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Presidential Golfview
1920 N Congress Ave #105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Renovated 2 br, 1 ba condo in excellent condition, offering 850 sqft of modern living space with stylish floors throughout. Located in a highly sought-after area of west palm beach, just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, whole foods, palm beach outlets, i-95, and palm beach international airport. Less than 3 miles from cityplace/rosemary square. Near banks, hospitals, pharmacies, and bus stops—everything is close by! Ideal as a cozy home or smart investment with great rental potential. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.13 miles)
For Rent (2)
$2.6K - $2.8K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (2)
$449K - $530K
For Rent (2)
$2.8K - $3K
(0.28 miles)
For Sale (3)
$534K - $988K
For Rent (1)
$6.5K - $6.5K
(0.29 miles)
For Sale (3)
$450K - $610K
(0.29 miles)
For Sale (12)
$150K - $390K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
49

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
27

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
39

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
67

100

West Palm Beach
Entry-Level