$600,000
- 3 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,797 SqFt
- $334/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Sand Drift Villas At Breakers West1140 Sand Drift Way #B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411Make it your own — priced for updates! Opportunity to own in the highly sought-after sand drift villas of breakers west at one of the lowest price points in the community. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome offers a solid layout with soaring volume ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, built-in wall unit, and a desirable first-floor primary suite. The kitchen is already updated with off-white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, wood-plank tile flooring, and an eat-in area. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms share a fully updated bath, with one bedroom featuring a private rooftop deck. Enjoy a large screened-in patio with sink, cabinetry, and tv — perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Carpet throughout living areas and bedrooms and bathrooms in the primary suite are ready for your personal updates, offering the perfect opportunity to customize and build equity. Two-car garage with extended driveway. Major components: 2023 roof, 2017 a/c (regularly serviced), newer washer and refrigerator. Located in a manned, guard-gated community with optional club memberships. Convenient to west palm beach airport, dining, and entertainment. Gated community – no signage permitted, gps required.