Monmouth Estates Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Monmouth Estates, 6537 Monmouth Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33413, image 1
$609,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,449 SqFt
  • $249/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Monmouth Estates
6537 Monmouth Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with garage and a versatile extra room, perfectly situated on a generous .42 acre lot with no hoa. This well-maintained property features a large family room ideal for entertaining and a screened patio that extends your living space outdoors. The primary suite offers two oversized walk-in closets, providing ample storage. Enjoy the convenience of city water plus a separate well for irrigation. The fully fenced backyards offer privacy and plenty of room for a pool, pets, play or future additions. Major updates include a roof approximately 5 years of age and an a/c system approximately 6 years old. A rare opportunity to own a spacious property with room to spread out -- bring your toys, boats or rv's
New - 15 hrs ago
Monmouth Estates, 601 Evelyn Ct, West Palm Beach, Florida 33413, image 1
$599,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,276 SqFt
  • $263/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Monmouth Estates
601 Evelyn Ct, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
Spacious four-bedroom home on an oversized half-acre lot in the heart of west palm beach. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful property offers both privacy and convenience. Inside the home features terrazzo floors throughout, while the flex room includes wood-look tile flooring. A convenient cabana bathroom adds functionality and easy access to the outdoor living area. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining and relaxation, featuring a large screened-in pool, expansive covered patio, and two storage sheds. This is a rare opportunity to own a half-acre property east of the turnpike with no hoa. Ideally located just minutes from southern boulevard, with easy access to both florida's turnpike and interstate 95.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.24 miles)
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (1)
$632K - $632K
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (2)
$690K - $2M
(0.44 miles)
For Sale (1)
$585K - $585K
(0.47 miles)
For Sale (1)
$315K - $315K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
5

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0