Results 2 of 2
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
The Preserve At Andros Isle, 8620 High Cay, West Palm Beach, Florida 33411, image 1
$490,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,879 SqFt
  • $261/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in The Preserve At Andros Isle
8620 High Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Priced to sell! Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after andros isle, this pristine 3 bed 2 bath home sits on an oversized pie-shaped lot with rare side yard and exceptional privacy. Inside, enjoy a split floor plan, oversized primary suite, and flexible den/office (possible 3rd bedroom). No carpet, tile and premium laminate throughout. Hurricane protection and lush double hedge add peace of mind. Plenty of room for your dream pool. Resort-style living includes 24/7 gated security, clubhouse, heated pool, spa, fitness center, tennis & pickleball. Minutes to downtown west palm beach, palm beach international airport, dining, hospitals, and wellington. No age restrictions, pets welcome. Ac 2021. Rent right away if desired.
The Preserve At Andros Isle, 8815 Gibson Cay, West Palm Beach, Florida 33411, image 1
$579,800
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,879 SqFt
  • $309/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in The Preserve At Andros Isle
8815 Gibson Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Beautiful, well maintained home with a great location in the heart of west palm beach. Close to shopping, grocery stores, and restaurants. Come visit this extraordinary unit located in a cul-de-sac, featuring a peaceful backyard surrounded by nature and forest views, full of tranquility and privacy.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 5
Liberty Bay At Briar Bay, 3484 Commodore Ct, West Palm Beach, Florida 33411, image 1
$395,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,253 SqFt
  • $315/SqFt
House for sale in Liberty Bay At Briar Bay
3484 Commodore Ct, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in liberty bay. Enjoy the comfort of a 1 car garage and the security of a gated community. This home is sold as-is, wall mounted tvs are excluded from the sale. Don't miss the chance to make this inviting property your own.
Hammock Pointe At Andros Isle, 4453 N San Andros, West Palm Beach, Florida 33411, image 1
$625,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,237 SqFt
  • $279/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Hammock Pointe At Andros Isle
4453 N San Andros, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Welcome to this beautiful 1-story home in the gated community of andros isle, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a quiet cul-de-sac. Boasting 2, 237 sqft of living space, this residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed for comfort and style. Step inside through the impressive double-door main entrance to find elegant plantation shutters throughout and a spacious, open layout. The kitchen is a chef's dream featuring a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stainless steel farmhouse sink, complemented by ample cabinet storage. Enjoy the screened porch overlooking the fenced backyard, providing a perfect outdoor retreat with room to add a potential pool. Additional highlights include a convenient laundry room with a tub and ample space to meet your needs. Experience peaceful living with privacy and security in andros isle, a wonderful place to call home.
Liberty Bay At Briar Bay, 3302 Bollard Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33411, image 1
$499,980
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,796 SqFt
  • $278/SqFt
House for sale in Liberty Bay At Briar Bay
3302 Bollard Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of briar bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large paver patio and fenced backyard overlook the lake and fountain, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Major updates include a brand new 2026 roof, approximately 3-year-old a/c, and new water heater. Complete with a 2-car garage. Briar bay is a private, pet-friendly community just minutes from the florida turnpike, downtown west palm beach, shopping, and restaurants. Low hoa fees of $338/month grant you access to a wealth of association amenities including 24-hour manned gate, clubhouse, a modern gym, playground, swimming pool, tennis courts, and a dedicated pickle-ball court.
1 - 3 of 5 Results

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
6

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
27

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
28

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
80

100

Andros Isle Communities in West Palm Beach, FL

West Palm Beach
Entry-Level