$249,000
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 727 SqFt
- $343/SqFt
Tastefully upgraded 1-bedroom apartment in a desirable, well-maintained complex minutes from miami dade college, shopping, restaurants, places of worship, and major expressways. Move-in ready — no expense spared: new bathroom, new interior doors, fresh paint, new appliances, and contemporary finishes throughout. Bright, open layout with ample closet space and a private balcony. Community amenities include security patrol with gate closing at 11:00 pm until 6:00 am and entrance through security gate., parking, landscaped grounds, pool, clubhouse, and more. Perfect for first-time buyers, a couple starting out, down sizers, professionals, or investors — schedule a showing today.