$1,499,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,672 SqFt
- $561/SqFt
Lakefront living in the heart of kendall. Situated on a rare 15, 000 sf lot within an exclusive private lake community of only 37 homes, this gated residence offers a unique blend of privacy, space, and convenience directly across from baptist hospital. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2, 884 sf of living area, the home showcases a spacious split-floor plan with an office, expansive living areas, and a large florida room with tranquil water views. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the outdoor spaces include a resort-style pool with rock waterfall feature, tropical landscaping, lakeside seating areas, and a versatile sport/pickleball pad. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast area. The oversized primary suite offers a spa-inspired bathroom with jacuzzi tub, rainfall shower, and custom walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a 2012 roof, two a/c units (2020 & 2025), circular driveway, gated entry, and parking on both sides of the property. Homes on this lake rarely become available. An exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking a private waterfront lifestyle with close proximity to top-rated schools, major highways, dining, shopping, and some of miami’s leading medical facilities.