Results 8 of 8
Sold - May 12, 2026
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #512, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$143,000 $7K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 775 SqFt
  • $185/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #512, Aventura, FL 33160
Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit with a convenient half bath for guests. Features ceramic tile floors with a modern wood-look finish throughout. The layout is spacious and bright, with a quiet private balcony and generous closet space. New a/c recently installed. Prime location in the heart of the area with excellent walkability — just steps from banks, restaurants, supermarkets, and everyday conveniences. No special assessments at this time.
Sold - May 6, 2026
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #401, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$175,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 766 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #401, Aventura, FL 33160
In the heart of aventura, east facing condo, 1-bedroom plus den (being used as a 2-bedroom residence), one full bathroom and an additional half bath. Offered furnished. The beach is just a few minutes away. Fresh market, starbucks, restaurants , banks and stores in the same block, providing all the essentials right at your doorstep. One assigned parking space, amenities include a gym, two pools, and a tennis court.
Sold - Mar 27, 2026
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #511, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$180,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,268 SqFt
  • $142/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #511, Aventura, FL 33160
Heart of south florida's most desirable neighborhoods! Spacious 2 bed/2 bath unit located on the southeast corner of this waterfront building, offering natural light, bright interior throughout the day with breathtaking water views from the living room, bedrooms, and balcony. Great amount of closet space, breakfast area in the kitchen. Amenities include two swimming pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, a billiard room, a library, and 24-hour security. The building has boat docks available to rent. Little maule lake is known for its kayaking and fishing, and it is located within walking distance to a park, banks, fresh market, and numerous dining options and shops. Within proximity to aventura mall, fine dining, and beaches. Don't miss out on calling this paradise your home!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Mar 23, 2026
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #911, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$190,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,268 SqFt
  • $150/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #911, Aventura, FL 33160
Its all about location! Enjoy great views of the intracoastal and the williams island proximity. Corner unit with lots of natural light. New a/c system just installed. New carpet just installed. Freshly painted. Walking distance to mall, dining and more. Full amenities. Maintenance includes inurance, cable, internet, pest control and full 24/7 security. Building has reserves. No rental for first year. 20% down required by association. Seller motivated. Its all about location! Enjoy great views of the intracoastal and the williams island proximity. Corner unit with lots of natural light. New a/c system just installed. New carpet just installed. Freshly painted. Walking distance to mall, dining and more. Full amenities. Maintenance includes inurance, cable, internet, pest control and full 24/7 security. Building has reserves. No rental for first year. 20% down required by association.
Sold - Feb 13, 2026
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #1210, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$180,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,073 SqFt
  • $168/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #1210, Aventura, FL 33160
Enjoy breathtaking bay views from this elegant 2 bed / 2 bath residence offering 1, 073 sf of light-filled living space. The home features tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and a spacious balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample storage. Experience resort-style living with a bayfront pool, fitness center, tennis courts, 24/7 security, and more. One assigned parking space included. The building is currently undergoing its 50-year recertification. Please refer to the mls attachments for additional details. Unit cannot be leased during the 1st year of ownership.
Sold - Dec 12, 2025
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #607, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$155,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 873 SqFt
  • $178/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #607, Aventura, FL 33160
Beautiful 1bedroom/1.5bath condo in the heart of aventura!. Unit has been updated and freshly painted! Prime location just minutes to aventura mall, bright line, fine dining, nightlife, and stunning beaches. Walking distance to multiple synagogues and top shopping. This turnkey unit features brand-new, never-used high end appliances and a bright, inviting layout. 40-year certification completed. Perfect for end-users or investors—live in aventura today and rent after one year! Enjoy comfort, convenience, and long-term value in one of south florida’s most desirable communities. Approved 5% down financing with approved lender.
Sold - Dec 10, 2025
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #1108, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$220,000 $8K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,268 SqFt
  • $174/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #1108, Aventura, FL 33160
New price improvement! Reduced for quick sale! This spacious and updated 2/2 is located in the heart of aventura! This unit features beautiful city views and partial bay views. Other features are well appointed rooms, wood floors throughout, washer/dryer in unit and updated kitchen and bathrooms! Unit comes with 2 assigned parking spots as well as an assigned storage unit located on the same floor! Unit is vacant and easy to show!
Sold - Nov 17, 2025
Commodore Plaza Tower, 2750 NE 183rd St #1409, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$265,000 $37K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,232 SqFt
  • $215/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Commodore Plaza Tower
2750 NE 183rd St #1409, Aventura, FL 33160
Showings sat, sun, mon 10am–8pm. Bright 2 bed/2 bath with ocean & hard rock views. High floor, split plan, closets, natural light. Resort living: 24/7 security, valet, 2 pools, tennis, gym, library. Prime aventura. 20% down, 1yr before leasing. Esa/service pets ok.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 20
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #710, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$167,000
  • Studio
  • 887 SqFt
  • $188/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #710, Aventura, FL 33160
Water view side, spacious and bright 1-bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the commodore plaza aventura. Bay, city, and skyline views. Bedroom includes 2 closets, and unit has a large balcony. Resort-style amenities - 2 pools, a fully equipped gym, 2 tennis courts, bbq area, 24/7 security, and concierge service. Located near shopping plazas, dining, and the aventura mall, with easy access to major highways and the brightline train.
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #1515, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$222,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 887 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #1515, Aventura, FL 33160
Beautiful, bright, and modern unit at commodore plaza. The unit features updated and open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, smart 65' tv, spacious balcony with beautiful city view for entertaining or relaxing, lot of storage/closet space. Wi-fi (600mb) and cable (140 channels) included. Hurricane shutters. Furniture is negotiable, if needed. One assigned and "stand-alone" parking space. The complex offers: 2 pools, gym, tennis court, dog park, play area suitable for kids and teens, bbq, 24-hour security, etc. It is located at the entrance of williams island, behind the fresh market plaza, starbucks, chase bank, bank of the america. Only 5 minutes from aventura mall, and 15 minutes from sunny isles beach. Access to freebee ride service around aventura.
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #1911, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$215,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 887 SqFt
  • $242/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #1911, Aventura, FL 33160
Excellent opportunity for new or seasoned investors. Tenant-occupied, large one-bedroom, one-and-a-half bath unit on a high floor with a functional and spacious layout. Centrally located in the heart of aventura, just minutes from aventura mall, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Strong rental location with long-term demand. * please do not disturb the tenant *
1 - 3 of 20 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 14‑271.5/1766
East
Bay
Lake
Water
Intercoastal
022‑12, 14‑27‑/21,258
East
Lake
Bay
Water
Intercoastal
031‑12, 14‑272/21,232
Northeast
Other
041‑12, 14‑272/21,073
West
City
051‑10, 16‑22, 24‑272/21,303
North
Garden
0511‑12, 14‑15, 233/31,687
North
Garden
062‑10, 16‑22, 24‑261.5/1870
North
City
0611‑12, 14‑15, 23, 27‑/1563
North
City
074‑12, 14‑271.5/1873
West
Other
084‑12, 14‑272/21,268
West
City
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 766
Exposure:
East
View:
Bay
Lake
Water
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: ‑/2
Size SqFt: 1,258
Exposure:
East
View:
Lake
Bay
Water
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1‑12, 14‑27
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,232
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04