Point East Condos For Rent55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Point East, 2861 Leonard Dr #F-301, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,083 SqFt
  • $2.03/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Point East
2861 Leonard Dr #F-301, Aventura, FL 33160
Comfortable 2beds /2baths, 55+ community , new kitchen , completed painted . Excellent location, all amenities gym pool club house transportation and more. Located at aventura area and plenty of shopping : supermarkets, restaurants, banks, aventura mall, gulfstream mall. Showing time please see broker remarks.
Partially
Point East, 2980 Point East Dr #D-408, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$2,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 772 SqFt
  • $2.98/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Point East
2980 Point East Dr #D-408, Aventura, FL 33160
Stunning 5th-floor residence with breathtaking canal and water views, directly across from prestigious williams island. This fully remodeled, ultra-modern apartment is filled with natural light and offers abundant storage throughout. Featuring elegant ceramic tile floors, a beautiful open-concept kitchen designed for both style and functionality, and a spacious bathroom with a large shower, this home is truly move-in ready—perfect to enjoy from day one. Located in a vibrant 55+ community offering an array of amenities and activities, residents enjoy an active and engaging lifestyle. Conveniently situated near hospitals, shopping centers, major highways, and the brightline train station, and just 10 minutes from the beach. A perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and prime location.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

About Point East

Welcome to the beautiful residential subdivision of Point East, located in the vibrant city of Aventura, South Florida. This stunning condo community boasts a prime location at 33160 zip code, offering easy access to all the amenities and attractions that the city has to offer.

Point East was built in 1967 and features 1264 units, making it a perfect choice for those seeking a cozy and intimate community. The subdivision offers a variety of housing options, including condos, single-family homes, townhouses, villas, and developments, ensuring that there is something for everyone.