Moderne Boca Townhouses For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Moderne Boca, 1811 NW 42nd Dr, Boca Raton, Florida 33431, image 1
$8,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 2,540 SqFt
  • $3.35/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Townhouse for rent in Moderne Boca
1811 NW 42nd Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33431
welcome to moderne boca raton, where contemporary luxury meets prime location. Nestled beside the spanish river nature preserve, this 3-bedroom , 3.1-bath townhouse offers sun-filled living with sleek finishes and modern design. The third-floor primary suite features a private balcony, wet bar, and updated flooring, while the second bedroom floor has also been updated. Recent upgrades include new window treatments, a custom brick wall unit in the reading room and a fireplace designer light fixtures and a chandelier. Enjoy a private elevator, 2-car garage, and inviting outdoor living space. All just minutes from boca raton airport, town center mall, boutiques, dining, and more.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Pool
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.42 miles)
For Sale (4)
$1.9M - $2.8M
For Rent (1)
$14K - $14K
(0.44 miles)
For Sale (4)
$639.9K - $829.9K
For Rent (3)
$3.4K - $4.8K
(0.70 miles)
For Sale (15)
$754K - $1.9M
For Rent (7)
$6.5K - $13K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
34

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
33

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.