Puerta De Palmas Condos Sold

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 8 of 8
Sold - May 8, 2026
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #PH-07, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$470,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,096 SqFt
  • $429/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #PH-07, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Strategically repriced! Penthouse 7 at puerta de palmas is the best value in the building and the best value in coral gables. It features 2 bed/ bath & 2 side by side parking spaces on the top floor with unobstructed views of blue miami skies and no neighbor above. Big bonuses include brand-new a/c, fresh paint, new porcelain floors and a new shower in the primary bath. The seller will also pay off the special assessment, covering all required maintenance & reserves offering true financial peace of mind for the new owner. Established, well managed building- on-site manager, 24-hr concierge, free valet, pet friendly up to 2, great gym, social rooms, pool & sundeck. Great location with trolley & freebie to miracle mile. See it today!
Sold - Mar 25, 2026
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #304, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$660,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,351 SqFt
  • $489/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #304, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath condo nestled in one of coral gables' most desirable communities. Inspired by classic spanish haciendas, the building showcases charming mediterranean architecture with lush landscaping. This spacious unit features upgraded appliances, custom closets, in-unit, new laundry appliances, new ac, designer window curtains, and modern flooring for a move-in-ready experience. Enjoy resort-style amenities including: sparkling pool, fully equipped fitness center, elegant clubhouse for private events, & 24-hour concierge service. Located in the prestigious coral gables area, known for its tree-lined streets, historic charm, upscale dining, and top-rated schools, this condo offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location.
Sold - Mar 6, 2026
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #1502, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$512,500 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,084 SqFt
  • $473/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #1502, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Don't wait, this 100% renovated unit will not last. Brand new ktchen and bathrooms with all new flooring and stainless steel appliances. Located on the 15th floor with the best views in the building. This unit has a split floor plan with both bedrooms having expansive closet size. Washer and dryer in the unit.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Nov 3, 2025
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #1117, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$500,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,072 SqFt
  • $466/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #1117, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Welcome to this elegant and inviting 2/2 corner residence at puerta de palmas in prestigious coral gables. Perfectly located just minutes from miracle mile’s world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment, this meticulously maintained home offers both style and peace of mind. A rare storage unit—fully paid off—is included, and all special assessments have been prepaid by the seller, adding exceptional value. Residents enjoy luxury amenities including 24-hour security, a resort-style pool, and a state-of-the-art fitness center. Experience the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and sophistication in the heart of the gables.
Sold - Oct 9, 2025
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #115, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$520,000 $90K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,131 SqFt
  • $460/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Townhouse sold in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #115, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of the gables! This stylish 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a modern, crisp design with sleek finishes throughout. The contemporary glass stair railing and custom glass partition upstairs enhance both light and space, offering added privacy and versatility—currently used as a charming nursery. An ideal blend of function and design, this move-in-ready gem is perfect for anyone seeking sophisticated urban living just steps from the best of coral gables.
Sold - Sep 12, 2025
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #1415, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$505,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,126 SqFt
  • $448/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #1415, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Located less than a mile from the iconic miracle mile, this bright and spacious corner unit has been fully renovated and is completely move-in ready. Enjoy serene pool views from your private balcony in this thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo. The residence includes two assigned parking spaces, both conveniently located near the elevator—just like the unit itself. All assessments have been prepaid by the seller, offering added value and peace of mind. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in style and comfort in one of miami’s most desirable neighborhoods, just steps from world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Sold - Jun 18, 2025
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #1413, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$330,000 $22K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 728 SqFt
  • $453/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo sold in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #1413, Coral Gables, FL 33134
An absolute gem. Sparkling unit with jaw-dropping coral gables views from the 14th floor of world-renowned puerta de palmas in the heart of coral gables. Gleaming marble floors, a wide open granite & stainless steel kitchen replete with a perfect breakfast bar & spacious in-unit laundry highlight this showpiece. The private balcony overlooks all the magical spanish tile roofs of coral gables, the twinkling nightlights of miami & more. This unit comes w two assigned, side-by-side parking spaces. Very rare. Cable tv & internet included in the dues. The building is spectacular, sporting 24/7 concierge, valet & security, a putting green & a sprawling gym & pool deck. Steps from some of the best dining, shopping & nightlife in the world & minutes from um. Call today, easy to show & will go fast
Pending
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #404, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$650,000 $49K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,351 SqFt
  • $481/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #404, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Rare opportunity!!! This gorgeous apartment with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a very spacious layout, completely renovated and spectacular floors, one of the rooms has a completely new built in office space perfect for working from home, the bathrooms are very spacious and convenient and the laundry room is very large and includes new washer and dryer. Puerta de palmas stands at the historic entrance of coral gables. It is an upscale mediterranean style condominium. Location has convenient access to restaurants, shopping, and supermarkets easy access to main highways, walking distance to public transportation. Safe and established building w/great amenities; mediterranean pool, spa, and sundeck, social club room with billiards, bar, and media center and gym fully-equipped. Please use showing time to schedule a showing

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑72/21,160
North
Garden
018‑12, 14‑162/21,072
North
Garden
022‑72/21,080
South
Other
028‑12, 14‑162/21,084
South
Other
032‑62/21,091
North
Other
038‑12, 14‑162/21,126