$800,000
- 4 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 2,166 SqFt
- $369/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Cypress Glen483 NW 107th Ave, Coral Springs, FL 33071Searching for a 4-bed single family home in coral springs with a water view, pool, and updated interior? Welcome to 483 nw 107th ave in the desirable cypress glen subdivision, where comfort, outdoor living, and functional design come together on a spacious 9, 000 sf lot. This well-maintained single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, and 2, 166 living sf with no hoa. Built in 1983, the property features impact windows, a circular paver driveway, and a bright dining area enhanced by a skylight that fills the space with natural light. There is a clean and timeless feel throughout the home. Outdoor living is a standout feature with a saltwater pool overlooking tranquil water views, a built-in barbecue area ideal for entertaining, and mature fruit trees creating a private south florida backyard retreat. The spacious layout offers flexibility for families, guests, or work-from-home needs while maintaining comfortable indoor and outdoor flow. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major coral springs roadways, this home combines location, lifestyle, and functionality.