Riverside Estates Condos For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 3 days 15 hrs ago
Riverside Estates, 3050 N Riverside Dr #1a, Coral Springs, Florida 33065, image 1
$249,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,220 SqFt
  • $204/SqFt
Condo for sale in Riverside Estates
3050 N Riverside Dr #1a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Amazing corner ground floor unit in the heart of coral springs! One of the largest units in the area, featuring a spacious porch with a separate laundry room and an additional exterior storage closet complete with shelving! A rare and incredibly convenient. Parking is no issue here, the unit includes two assigned parking spaces directly in front of the entrance, plus guest parking available, a very rare find in coral springs! Features include, impact windows throughout, beautiful porcelain tile and wood flooring, tastefully updated open kitchen with wood cabinetry and granite countertops, tons of natural light from every window, new dishwasher, water heater & a/c with brand new compressor community pool and clubhouselocated in a great school district, walking distance to shopping

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Maintenance Grounds
None
Parking
Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.02 miles)
For Sale (2)
$224.9K - $265K
For Rent (2)
$2.3K - $2.4K
(0.04 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.8K - $2.8K
(0.06 miles)
For Sale (4)
$172K - $197K
For Rent (1)
$2.3K - $2.3K
(0.07 miles)
For Sale (1)
$165K - $165K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.