Biarritz Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Biarritz, 11258 NW 47th Ln, Doral, Florida 33178, image 1
$950,000 $49K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,429 SqFt
  • $391/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Biarritz
11258 NW 47th Ln, Doral, FL 33178
Enjoy gorgeous miami sunsets lakeside in this beautifully maintained four-bedroom home within the gated community of biarritz in doral. Featuring a metal roof with a 55+ year warranty, this stunning lakefront residence offers a thoughtful layout with all bedrooms upstairs for added privacy. The backyard is an entertainer’s dream, showcasing an illuminated elevated deck with jacuzzi, outdoor shower, fire pit, zen garden, and extended covered dining area—perfect for gatherings or peaceful evenings by the water. This backyard oasis is the ideal tropical setting for outdoor grilling and entertaining. Additional highlights include a custom extended three-car paver driveway and low maintenance fee. $5, 000 closing cost credit if close before march 31 2026.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Doral Sands, 10564 NW 57th St, Doral, Florida 33178, image 1
$1,075,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,178 SqFt
  • $494/SqFt
House for sale in Doral Sands
10564 NW 57th St, Doral, FL 33178
Charming one-story home in the highly desirable community of doral sands, a gated community with very low hoa. High-quality upgrades throughout with marble floors, wood cabinets, granite & marble tops, stainless. Roof tiles were replaced in 2021. Patio with beautiful ornamentals and fruit trees is ideal for entertainment: concrete pavers, brick bbq, fountain, covered roof with fan, swings and lights. Doral park country club offers restaurant, sport bar, gym, sauna, pool, jacuzzi, tennis & pickleball courts, and a beautiful children's playground. Doral, considered a premier location with family-friendly neighborhoods and luxury living, is often ranked for its high quality of life, top-rated schools, booming business environment, parks, diverse dining, and entertainment options.

Subdivision Amenities

Guard
Maintenance
Security

Frequently Asked Questions

Comparable & Nearby Subdivisions

ComparableNearby
Doral, FL 33178
For Sale (3)
$990K - $1.1M
For Rent (1)
$4.8K - $4.8K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
46

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
63

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Doral
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Doral, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile