Rookery Pointe Houses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Turnkey
Rookery Pointe, 20311 Rookery Dr, Estero, Florida 33928, image 1
$7,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,662 SqFt
  • $4.51/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Rookery Pointe
20311 Rookery Dr, Estero, FL 33928
Vacation in paradise!! Your tropical oasis awaits! This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom pool home with spa is waiting for you to spend the warm winters of sw florida sitting poolside, sipping drinks, and watching the beautiful sunsets from your western-facing lanai! No worries about a community pool being open or closed - you can enjoy privately! Luxuriously decorated in tommy bahama style, listen to the sounds of the spa waterfalling into the pool, as well as the fountain right outside your lanai on the lake. Rich landscaping and dramatic lighting add to the enjoyment of this tropical atmosphere in a great location right in the heart of estero! Just minutes from beaches, shopping, entertainment, restaurants, & golf courses! Even the post office & library are a hop, skip & jump away, as are both rts. 41 and i-75. Just a few minutes to the airport! This community has an active social calendar as well, with a great clubhouse, fitness room, community pool area, har-tru tennis courts, & a play area! Tremendous value!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location