Results 4 of 4
Sold - May 11, 2026
Doria, 2175 NE 56th St #109, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$165,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $172/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Doria
2175 NE 56th St #109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Investor alert! Grab this turnkey cash-flow machine in imperial point with a tenant in place through feb 2027. This ground-floor doria condo gem is a rare find, one of the few 3 bedroom units in the area, making it a high-demand rental magnet. The building boasts a newer roof, fresh paint, and completed concrete restoration. Inside, you've got durable tile floors, stainless appliances, and storm protection. Residents love the pool, onsite laundry, and proximity to the beach, dining, and shops. Best-priced 3 bedroom in the area, valued for a quick sale and instant equity from day one. With low maintenance, immediate roi, and zero-day vacancy, this is the stress-free addition your portfolio needs. Do not miss out on this investment opportunity in a prime location!
Sold - Apr 27, 2026
Doria, 2175 NE 56th St #203, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$180,000 $15K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $188/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Doria
2175 NE 56th St #203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo in east fort lauderdale just over a mile away from the beach in lauderdale by the sea. Okay to lease right away, annually or once per year with a 90 day minimum. Priced to sell as unit needs a little tlc. Cash only.
Sold - Nov 26, 2025
Doria, 2175 NE 56th St #107, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$220,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $229/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Doria
2175 NE 56th St #107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Investor special — this 3/2 condo is already generating $2, 900/month. All major updates done: impact door/windows, new plumbing/electrical, new roof (2023), 40-year certification passed. Hoa only $650/month – includes water, trash, pool, and parking. Just 4 minutes to lauderdale-by-the-sea and the beach. No rental restrictions - rent from day one.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Aug 22, 2025
Doria, 2175 NE 56th St #105, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$175,000 $24K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $182/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Doria
2175 NE 56th St #105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Attention investors!! 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable neighborhood of imperial point in fort lauderdale. Ok to lease! Close to shopping, dining and entertainment. Minutes to the beach!! Easy access to i-95 and fort lauderdale airport.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 11
The Caravel, 1700 SE 15th St #308, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$187,000 $62K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $208/SqFt
Condo for sale in The Caravel
1700 SE 15th St #308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Experience the best of fort lauderdale's coastal lifestyle. This beautifully maintained unit features deep-water canal access with no fixed bridges and quick ocean access, making it a boater's paradise. Located just minutes from las olas blvd, the beach, fine dining, shopping, marinas, and vibrant nightlife. The community offers a tiki hut, bbq area, pool, and laundry facility. With a brand-new roof completed in 2025, elevator access, and proximity to the best of fort lauderdale. Dockage available-wait list.
Imperial Point Gardens, 5720 NE 22nd Way #406, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$146,900 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 700 SqFt
  • $210/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Imperial Point Gardens
5720 NE 22nd Way #406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
price reduced today! * best priced condo in all east fort lauderdale * shows in excellent condition with many new upgrades! (new pgt hurricane impact sliding windows. Newer kitchen with brand new ridge, freshpaint throughout, modern fans and much more) newer ac also!!! Huge bedroom with walk in closet! * large sliding impact windows face east...Bringing in tons of natural light! (property is only 3 minutes to "lauderdale by the sea") very low monthly maintenance fee with 1 assigned large corner parking spot. Ample guest parking! * great unit for handicap accessibility being on the first floor * family friendly community! Close to all restaurants, shopping, major hospitals and parks! Straight shot down commercial blvd to i-95 for commuters. Shows like a model! Updated large 1/1 located on the first floor ! Shows in great condition with recent upgrades! (new paint, sink disposal, fans, hurricane impact windows and fridge ) newer ac ! Large walk in closet! *
Buckingham, 5050 Bayview Dr #17, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$190,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 880 SqFt
  • $216/SqFt
Condo for sale in Buckingham
5050 Bayview Dr #17, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Charming 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bath., within walking distance of restaurants. Five minutes' drive to the beach and shopping and quick access to i95. The community offers a pool, laundry room, one assigned parking space and guess parking.
1 - 3 of 11 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/3960
South
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 960

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
72

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
63

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Imperial Point Communities in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Fort Lauderdale
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile