Golden Ridge Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Golden Ridge, 2320 NW 30th Way, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$625,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,209 SqFt
  • $195/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golden Ridge
2320 NW 30th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
This property is a 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage home situated on a .29 acre lot. This is a concrete block home that sits on a corner lot. A large front screened porch that also has a rear second floor balcony. A large green area to the right of the home. This property needs tlc.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Golden Ridge, 2300 NW 31st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$340,000 $45K
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,678 SqFt
  • $203/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golden Ridge
2300 NW 31st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home in the golden ridge community. This inviting residence offers a comfortable layout with partial updates throughout, including improvements to the kitchen and bathrooms. While not fully renovated, the interior has been nicely refreshed, creating a clean and functional living space with room to personalize further. The generous floor plan provides flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local parks, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a well-established neighborhood.
Golden Ridge, 2251 NW 29th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$370,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,500 SqFt
  • $247/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golden Ridge
2251 NW 29th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Welcome to this cozy, move in ready 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home featuring a tastefully upgraded kitchen and a private fenced yard. The spacious backyard is perfect for gatherings, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Golden Ridge, 2910 NW 25th St, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$449,900
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,426 SqFt
  • $315/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golden Ridge
2910 NW 25th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home offering 1, 426 sq ft of living space. Solid cbs construction with a functional layout and well-maintained interior. Roof is 2 years old. Bright living areas and comfortable bedrooms make this home ideal for owner-occupants or investors. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and schools. A great opportunity in an established fort lauderdale neighborhood with strong potential.
Golden Ridge, 2171 NW 29th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$479,999 $5K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,222 SqFt
  • $393/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golden Ridge
2171 NW 29th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home featuring a new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a lavish kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. The home offers wood flooring throughout, along with porcelain bathroom flooring and matching wall tiles for a clean, contemporary finish. Additional upgrades includes new washer and dryer combo, delivering a truly move-in-ready experience. Centrally located near shopping, beaches, and major expressways, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
46

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
38

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Fort Lauderdale
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile