Country Club Terrace Co-ops For Sale

Coral Ridge Country Club contains (41) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Country Club Terrace, 4836 NE 23rd Ave #4, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$159,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 540 SqFt
  • $296/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Country Club Terrace
4836 NE 23rd Ave #4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Rare first-floor opportunity in desirable coral ridge! This one-bedroom, one-bath residence at country club terrace is the only unit currently available on the first floor, and first-floor units in this boutique mid-century co-op rarely come to market. Enjoy golf course and pool views overlooking coral ridge country club. The unit features a vintage kitchen and bath and offers excellent potential for updating, including the opportunity to add central hvac and modernize the kitchen. Being sold furnished for convenience. No land lease. Ideally located at the corner of us-1 and commercial blvd, just minutes to lauderdale-by-the-sea, beaches, shopping, dining, and golf. Boutique community with heated pool. Very motivated seller — great value in a prime location!
Country Club Terrace, 4836 NE 23rd Ave #27, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$199,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 600 SqFt
  • $332/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op for sale in Country Club Terrace
4836 NE 23rd Ave #27, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
With expansive green spaces, refreshing southeast breezes, two serene ponds, and gorgeous sunrises and sunsets, this property presents exceptional value in a truly picturesque setting. Located on the third floor overlooking fort lauderdale's coral ridge country club golf course, this renovated unit features an open kitchen, impact windows and doors, 2020 a/c, water filtration system, tile floors and offered furnished. The property offers a heated pool and patio sitting at the edge of the course, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the south florida sunshine. Located east of us1/fed hwy & just minutes from lauderdale-by-the-sea, dining, shopping, and our amazing beaches. Leasing limited to three months per year, non-smoking community and only verified esa or sd allowed. No land or rec lease.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.01 miles)
For Sale (1)
$205K - $205K
(0.01 miles)
(0.01 miles)
(0.11 miles)
For Sale (3)
$299.9K - $420K
(0.18 miles)
For Sale (7)
$200K - $400K

Schools

Scores