Embassy Tower Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Embassy Tower, 2701 N Ocean Blvd #2B, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,100 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $2.58/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Embassy Tower
2701 N Ocean Blvd #2B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Cozy 2/2 apartment with floor-to-ceiling windows in both bedrooms and the living area fill the home with natural light. Each bedroom offers its own private bathroom, providing both comfort and privacy. The building has just finished some major upgrades: new glass balconies, new hallways, new gym equipment & the lobby is being redone right now. Basic cable & internet are included. The building is located within walking distance of the beach, close to shopping and dining. It has an assigned parking spot next to carwash area and bike room and plenty of guest parking. No pets allowed
Furnished
Embassy Tower, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$4,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $3.75/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Embassy Tower
Undisclosed Address, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
First time in the market, an inviting seasonal residence ideal for enjoying south florida during the winter months. This beautiful and recently remodeled 2br/2ba condo, has a split-bedroom layout that offers privacy and comfort. Located on the 4th floor with a pleasant southeast exposure and ocean views in the distance, has a warm modern design with charming décor and inviting neutral tones throughout. The master suite boasts a king-size bed , while the second bedroom offers two full beds and generous closet space—ideal for family visits. Both come with electric blackout shades. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen perfect for entertaining, fully equipped with modern appliances, airfryer, ninja blender, and nespresso coffee machine. The livingroom has a 65” tvs for ultimate comfort. Both bedrooms also hav their own smart tv. Beach essentials provided, including chairs, towels and umbrella. Ideally located just two blocks from fort lauderdale beach, and within walking distance to shooters waterfront, mastro’s ocean club, fine dining restaurants, bakeries, and a brand-new publix less than a block away. Water taxi stop nearby. An exceptional seasonal retreat offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable beachside lifestyle.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 18
Unfurnished
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #9L, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$3,225
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $3.58/SqFt
Condo for rent in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #9L, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Sky harbour east: ideally located where port everglades meets the atlantic ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open-concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk-in closet, in-unit washer and dryer, and more. The building has undergone extensive renovations and offers resort-style living with five-star amenities: beachfront access, a heated inlet-front pool, fitness center, bbq area, fishing, and even putt-putt golf. Located in the exclusive harbor beach area, this premier property is just minutes from the airport, cruise port, and the restaurants and shops of las olas boulevard. Prime assigned garage parking spot.
Unfurnished
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,950
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $3.28/SqFt
Condo for rent in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Nestled in prestigious harbor beach, this renovated unit at sky harbour east showcases a modern open kitchen, spacious rooms, a walk-in closet, impact windows, and a convenient washer/dryer, embracing natural light throughout. Providing panoramic city and ocean vistas, this residence transcends being just a home, offering all-day views of passing cruise ships and yachts. Sky harbour east offers resort-style living: fitness center, party rooms, heated pool, ocean-view barbecue. Positioned in a prime locale near airport, cruise port, las olas, downtown, brightline, tri-rail, top restaurants, beach clubs, and major roads. This is more than a home; it's quintessential beachfront living!!!
New - 5 days 8 hrs ago
Furnished
The Commodore, 3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,980
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,054 SqFt
  • $3.78/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Commodore
3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Seasonal rent from 11/1/2026 with min 6 months! Don't miss this spectacular one bedroom one and a half bathrooms luxury oceanfront condo in the heart of lauderdale's vibrant galt ocean mile boasting breathtaking ocean . Watch the sunrise & sunset from this one-of-a-kind luxury residence, with sleek modern features including porcelain floors throughout, an open kitchen, ss appliances, granite counters, a washer/dryer in the unit, custom closets, and impact windows.
1 - 3 of 18 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
A2‑12, 14‑182/21,200
East
Ocean
City
B2‑12, 14‑182/21,200
Northwest
Intercoastal
Ocean
C2‑12, 14‑182/21,200
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
D2‑12, 14‑182/21,200
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Garden
E2‑12, 14‑182/21,200
Southeast
Intercoastal
Ocean
F2‑12, 14‑181.5/1900
South
Intercoastal
Ocean
Stack/Line: A
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑18
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,200
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
City
Stack/Line: B
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑18
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,200
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
Intercoastal
Ocean
Stack/Line: C
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑18
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,200
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
Stack/Line: D
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑18
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,200