$3,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,176 SqFt
- $2.72/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Melrose Park1172 Arizona Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312Completely renovated and move-in ready, this stunning 3-bedrm, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring a spacious and versatile additional room ideal for a home office, playroom, media room, guest space, or additional living area tailored to your needs. Step inside to discover bright and inviting living spaces enhanced by stylish contemporary finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home also features a brand-new driveway, adding exceptional curb appeal and everyday convenience, enjoy the oversized yard with ample outdoor space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, gardening, or creating your own private backyard retreat. Mandatory owners screening $65.00 per applicant (18 or older) required. Agent must be present for all showing.