Park Ridge East Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Park Ridge East, 2340 NE 9th St #210, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$420,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,079 SqFt
  • $389/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Park Ridge East
2340 NE 9th St #210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit features a brand-new roof. Ideally located behind the galleria mall, it offers easy access to the beach, top restaurants, and vibrant city life. Enjoy your private balcony or relax by the heated pool in this well-managed, friendly complex. You’re within walking distance to publix, parks, and more, all in the bayview elementary school district. Perfect as a vacation home or year-round residence, this unit allows immediate rentals, though only once per year. A fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Leisure Beach South, 2900 Banyan St #408, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$375,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $408/SqFt
Condo for sale in Leisure Beach South
2900 Banyan St #408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Prime location! No assessments! Excellent for investors or private owners. Can be rented right away, building allows up to 12 rentals per year. Spacious, bright & updated 2 bed 1 bath corner unit on the 4th floor, 2 blocks from the beach & las olas blvd. Lots of restaurants & shops around, excellent atmosphere to enjoy the nightlife as well as the tranquil beach life, 15min to fort lauderdale airport. Make it your home or an income property, hurricane windows, tile floors, updated & furnished. 1 assigned parking space with unit. Laundry facility on the first floor. Building has pool & elevator.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/21,079
Pool
0211.5/1734
West
Pool
0312/21,165
South
Other
0411.5/1772
Garden
0522/21,196
North
None
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,079
Exposure:
View:
Pool
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 734
Exposure:
West
View:
Pool
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,165
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 772
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,196

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.