Playa Del Sol Condos For Rent

Galt Mile contains (28) subdivisions
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Playa Del Sol, 3500 Galt Ocean Dr #1516, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$4,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,435 SqFt
  • $3.41/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Playa Del Sol
3500 Galt Ocean Dr #1516, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Turnkey unfurnised annual rental. This spacious residence has been fully renovated from top to bottom. The open kitchen features matching quartz countertops, navy blue & white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting throughout. High-end luxury vinyl flooring complements the modern design. Both bathrooms are beautifully remodeled with coordinating vanities and finishes. Custom recessed lighting in every room creates a bright, inviting feel. Enjoy expansive ocean views from the large balcony. Impact windows and doors throughout. Includes a garage parking space & extra storage. Resort-style amenities: pool, two gyms, community room with kitchen, media room, game room & car wash area. Walking distance to grocery and entertainment.
Furnished
Playa Del Sol, 3500 Galt Ocean Dr #2314, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$4,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,088 SqFt
  • $4.14/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Playa Del Sol
3500 Galt Ocean Dr #2314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Annual lease only. Experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably updated and rarely used second residence. This spacious residence showcases a brand-new kitchen, beautifully renovated bathrooms, upgraded flooring throughout, and custom-designed closets offering exceptional storage and organization. Perched above neighboring buildings, the unit enjoys breathtaking, unobstructed views with a direct northeast exposure of the ocean and sweeping northwest vistas of both the ocean and city skyline. The open panorama is truly spectacular, offering sunrise to sunset scenery from the comfort of home. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, the residence features impact windows and doors, tile flooring throughout, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer discreetly located in the half bath.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 19
New - 6 days 7 hrs ago
Furnished
The Commodore, 3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,980
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,054 SqFt
  • $3.78/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in The Commodore
3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Seasonal rent from 11/1/2026 with min 6 months! Don't miss this spectacular one bedroom one and a half bathrooms luxury oceanfront condo in the heart of lauderdale's vibrant galt ocean mile boasting breathtaking ocean . Watch the sunrise & sunset from this one-of-a-kind luxury residence, with sleek modern features including porcelain floors throughout, an open kitchen, ss appliances, granite counters, a washer/dryer in the unit, custom closets, and impact windows.
Furnished
Plaza South, 4280 Galt Ocean Dr #3G, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,450 SqFt
  • $2.41/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Plaza South
4280 Galt Ocean Dr #3G, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Come and see this fabulous ocean front building unit * more than 1400 sq ft. Of luxury fort lauderdale living * assigned covered parking * furnished and equipped unit * building under some construction ending december 2025 *
Furnished
The Commodore, 3430 Galt Ocean Dr #410, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,900 $600
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,054 SqFt
  • $2.75/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in The Commodore
3430 Galt Ocean Dr #410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Gorgeous south/east ocean views from this oversized 4th-floor, fully renovated one-bedroom condo located on desirable galt ocean mile. This move-in-ready residence features a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, 1.5 updated bathrooms with custom vanities and white quartz tops, new white porcelain tile flooring, and new lighting throughout. Additional highlights include a full-size washer and dryer and a newly updated balcony with clear glass, ideal for enjoying ocean views and sea breezes.Building amenities include a heated oceanfront pool, fitness center, library, club room with full kitchen, bbq area, bike storage, car wash area, 24-hour security, and on-site property management.
1 - 3 of 19 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑12, 14‑292.5/32,140
East
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Pool
021‑12, 14‑292/21,435
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
Water
031‑12, 14‑292/21,435
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
Water
041‑12, 14‑291.5/11,088
Southeast
South
Ocean
Pool
Water
051‑12, 14‑162.5/21,649
East
Ocean
Pool
05A17‑291.5/11,153
South
Ocean
Pool
Intercoastal
061‑12, 14‑162/21,821
East
Ocean
Pool
071‑12, 14‑162/21,771
East
Ocean
Pool
Intercoastal