Sunrise Terrace Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sunrise Terrace, 1806 S 29th St, Fort Pierce, Florida 34947, image 1
$1,900,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,600 SqFt
  • $528/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Sunrise Terrace
1806 S 29th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Unique icf (insulated concrete form) construction featuring 5" insulation and 6" poured concrete walls, along with a concrete roof reinforced with rebar tied into the walls—built for durability and long-term performance. The property offers approximately 6, 000 sq. Ft. Under roof (priced at $250 per sq. Ft.), not including an additional 2, 200 sq. Ft. Of wraparound porches spanning both levels. Zoned and city-compliant for a small retail business, the property includes two points of access and a separate private drive. The current business generated over $450k in gross revenue in 2025, with projected growth exceeding $550k in 2026. A six-month training period is available for a smooth transition. The home is currently configured as a 3-bedroom, 3-bath layout with 3, 600 sqft of living space 1, 600 sq. Ft. Of workspace, and a 750 sq. Ft. Mother-in-law suite. The suite has a private entrance and can easily serve as a showroom or guest quarters. The flexible layout also lends itself to uses such as a halfway house, sober living facility, or assisted living setup. Fully handicap accessible, the property features 3-foot-wide doorways and a 4-foot-wide staircase. Conveniently located near shopping, major highways, schools, a trauma hospital, irsc, and just 5 miles from the beach. Situated on an oversized corner lot comprising four parcels, the fenced yard includes mature fruit trees and offers ample space for gardening, recreation, pets, or future expansion. More pictures to come.