Fernwood Creek Houses For SaleNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Fernwood Creek, 702 Warren Dr, Jupiter, Florida 33458, image 1
$1,500,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,098 SqFt
  • $715/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Fernwood Creek
702 Warren Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458
Welcome to the river house. A special home on the river is just minutes to the ocean. Enjoy snook fishing from your own dock, wrap around deck, 2.5 car garage, 1/3 acre lot, cul de sac location, spectacular views of the river and preserve directly across from the deck. Well constructed home; masonite siding over frame with concrete foundation. So many unique features: workshop, room to park your boat or rv, no hoa in fernwood creek, 3 bedrooms (one bedroom currently used for an office), 2 baths, oversized living room with fireplace, formal dining room, kitchen with snack bar looking out to the river & so much more. Minutes to i-95, the florida turnpike, pristine beaches, schools, restaurants, recreational facilities, golf courses, medical facilities and 2 hours south of orlando. You will not see another home like this river house. Unique, eclectic and ready for the buyer who values nature, 1/3 acre lot, lush tropical landscaping, fruit trees, 2 ac systems, fireplace, bar, huge wrap around deck, windows galore and spectacular river views. Bring your boat, kayak, fishing rod and of course be ready to swim from your private dock with comfortable deck. Be ready to watch amazing sunrises & sunsets, manatees, herons hunting ospreys nesting; all for your personal relaxation. This home is florida's living at its best. Plenty of room to add a pool. This home is a must see.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster