Results 2 of 2
Poinciana Place Patio Homes, 6730 Starkeys Pl, Lake Worth, Florida 33467, image 1
$325,000 $25K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,870 SqFt
  • $174/SqFt
Villa for sale in Poinciana Place Patio Homes
6730 Starkeys Pl, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Just announced — sellers will replace the peaked roof before closing. Move right into this inviting attached villa located in a highly desirable 55+ community. This 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath home with a 1‑car garage offers comfort, style, and plenty of space to enjoy everyday living. A large covered screened porch and private outdoor patio create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the kitchen opens to the dining area, while the spacious living room fills with natural light from the central atrium. The private wing of the home features all three bedrooms, two generous bathrooms, abundant closet space, and a dedicated laundry room. The community pool is just around the corner for a refreshing dip, and the poinciana clubhouse—located right across the stree golf, tennis, pickleball, pool, clubhouse, restaurant and much more. This home is move in ready and waiting for a new owner.
Poinciana Place Patio Homes, 6770 Dupere Ln, Lake Worth, Florida 33467, image 1
$369,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,581 SqFt
  • $233/SqFt
House for sale in Poinciana Place Patio Homes
6770 Dupere Ln, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Welcome home! Fully renovated luxury patio home stands far above dated originals in the community. Bright open concept with upscale finishes throughout. Stunning 48'' porcelain tile, dream kitchen with black marble countertops and top-of-the-line appliances. Designer vanities, custom lighting upgraded molding & fresh interior/exterior paint, new shingle roof 2024 hurricane accordion shutters 2024. Skylights pull-down attic stairs to oversized storage, atrium screened veranda private fenced backyard & patio, garage resort-style community with 18-hole executive golf pay-as-play tennis pickleball bocce shuffleboard clubhouse theater fitness center sauna heated pools billiards library restaurant yoga zumba & more wifi tv lawn included florida living at its finest. Turn-key & move in ready

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
25

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
34

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
79

100

Poinciana Place Communities in Lake Worth, FL