Lilac Gardens Condos Sold55+ Active Adult

Hawaiian Gardens contains (43) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Lilac Gardens, 5131 W Oakland Park Blvd #211, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$135,500 $14K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $144/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Lilac Gardens
5131 W Oakland Park Blvd #211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Turnkey and move-in ready! This fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the desirable lilac building of hawaiian gardens phase 2 offers 944 sq ft of beautifully updated living space.Features include impact windows throughout, a modern open kitchen with granite countertops and high-end finishes, and 24-inch porcelain tile flooring. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and a central vacuum system adds convenience.Enjoy peaceful water and community views. The unit includes a new a/c unit, new roof, and private storage locker on the second floor. All work was completed with permits.Located in a 55+ community offering great amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, and organized activities. Wifi and more included in the low $588/month hoa fee.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2944
Garden
0211/1684
Garden
Lake
Water
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 944
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1