Royal Point Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - May 12, 2026
Royal Point, 3600 NW 21st St #101, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$110,000 $28K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $100/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Royal Point
3600 NW 21st St #101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
If you're an investor, pay in cash, and want a deal, this is for you!! Discover this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium. Enjoy a kitchen with formica and appliances, designed for practical, everyday use. You could rent it since the first day!! Potential tenants are looking to rent it permanently strategically located near schools, shopping, and restaurants, this residence offers quick and easy access to everything you need. The spacious master bedroom features a closet, providing the perfect storage space for an organized lifestyle. Experience the best of condominium living at royal point — schedule your private tour
Sold - Feb 12, 2026
Royal Point, 3700 NW 21st St #301, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$110,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $100/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Royal Point
3700 NW 21st St #301, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo. Spacious 3rd-floor unit featuring freshly painted interior walls/ceilings, new flooring, new ac unit and two parking passes with plenty of guest parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roads, and schools. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors! Special assessments will be paid by the seller at closing.
Sold - Feb 12, 2026
$110,000 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $100/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Royal Point
3700 NW 21st St #301, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Royal Point, 3610 NW 21st St #413, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$115,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $105/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Royal Point
3610 NW 21st St #413, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Motivated seller. Drastically reduced! 2-2 condo centrally located in fort lauderdale. Excellent investment opportunity . Property is rented at the present time. Tenant occupied! Please call for showing instructions.
Sold - Oct 1, 2025
Royal Point, 3700 NW 21st St #414, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311, image 1
$149,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $135/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Royal Point
3700 NW 21st St #414, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Totally updated down to the studs! New kitchen with quartz countertops. New bathrooms. New flooring. New walls. Fresh paint. New, recessed lighting. New air conditioner. New water heater. Spacious floor plan. Tenant occupied. Great investment opportunity!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 20
Town Square, 4848 NW 24th Ct #306, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$145,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $171/SqFt
Condo for sale in Town Square
4848 NW 24th Ct #306, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Spacious, comfortable, and bright unit, ideal for investors. Low maintenance and no special assessments. The unit is currently rented through a government program (section 8) at a monthly rent of $1, 601. The lease is in place until october 31st, and the current tenant will remain in the property. The tenant has been living there for the past three years.
Topaz North, 4050 NW 42nd Ave #215, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$120,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 783 SqFt
  • $153/SqFt
Condo for sale in Topaz North
4050 NW 42nd Ave #215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Topaz North, 4050 NW 42nd Ave #415, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$102,900 $7K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,084 SqFt
  • $95/SqFt
Condo for sale in Topaz North
4050 NW 42nd Ave #415, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Corner unit large 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo, quiet area, in the center of lauderdale lakeslarge bedroom lots of closets, dining room and living room are also spacious open balcony.Public transportation is step away.Club house is in front the building amenities are excellent you name it it's there. Low maintenance fees a low taxes.Adult community no children under 18 years old living there.
1 - 3 of 20 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/21,100
Garden
0111/1800
Garden
0222/21,100
Northwest
Other
0221/1800
Northwest
Other
0332/21,100
East
Garden
0331/1800
East
Garden
0442/21,100
North
None
044‑/‑800
North
None
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,100
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 800
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,100
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 800
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,100
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 800
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,100
Exposure:
North
View:
None
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 800
Exposure:
North
View:
None

Frequently Asked Questions

Comparable & Nearby Subdivisions