Borel Houses Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 1, 2026
Borel, 830 NW 30th Ct, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$620,000 $5K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,915 SqFt
  • $324/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Borel
830 NW 30th Ct, Miami, FL 33125
Welcoming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of miami, full of charm and character, featuring beautiful arched hallways throughout. Freshly painted and move-in ready, the home offers separate living, family, and formal dining areas, providing plenty of living space. The kitchen features wood cabinetry. Property includes accordion hurricane shutters for added protection and convenience. Large fenced backyard and an iron exterior gate that provides extra privacy and security. Plenty of parking with room for a work truck, rv, or boat. No hoa. The home also offers great income potential with a separate exterior entrance to a 1/1 that can easily be converted into an in-law quarters. Located in a great neighborhood close to everything miami has to offer.
Sold - Dec 8, 2025
Borel, 911 NW 30th Pl, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$599,900
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,477 SqFt
  • $242/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Borel
911 NW 30th Pl, Miami, FL 33125
This 3, 100+ sq.Ft. Home, set on a 6, 660 sq.Ft. Lot, offers outstanding potential for renovation or redevelopment in one of miami’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Originally built in 1947, the property features a covered terrace, pergola, outdoor kitchen, and lush tropical landscaping. A separate 1/1 unit at the rear provides flexibility and could be rented for additional income. The current asking price already reflects the significant work the property needs. By property size and location alone, the value should be much higher, creating an opportunity for investors to unlock substantial upside. Ideal for investors looking to add value or developers envisioning a custom build. Properties with this combination of size, location, and income potential are a rare find!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
81

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
42

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
59

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
63

100

Miami
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile