Shenandoah Park Houses For Rent

Shenandoah Park contains (1) subdivisions
High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Shenandoah Park, 1946 SW 20th St, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$5,300
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,785 SqFt
  • $2.97/SqFt
High-End
Multifamily for rent in Shenandoah Park
1946 SW 20th St, Miami, FL 33145
This beautifully updated home, located in the vibrant shenandoah neighborhood, features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 modern bathrooms, and a den with a closet (could be a bedroom or office) for extra living space. Elegant tile floors flow throughout, enhancing the open, airy feel. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, including a stove, dishwasher, and microwave. The large yard has plenty of space for relaxation, entertaining or both! With close proximity to shenandoah park and walking distance to the vibrant miracle mile which is full of restaurant and shops, this prime location offers easy access to brickell, key biscayne, coral gables, and miami international airport, perfect for those who want to live in the heart of it all. Note that the studio in the back is not included.
Unfurnished
Shenandoah Park, 1924 SW 20th St, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$6,700 $800
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,900 SqFt
  • $3.53/SqFt
High-End
House for rent in Shenandoah Park
1924 SW 20th St, Miami, FL 33145
This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom miami home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and tropical outdoor living. The spacious, interior features an open floor plan and modern kitchen, leading directly to your private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling swimming pool and expansive patio for entertaining. Ideally located just minutes from world-class dining, shopping, and miami’s iconic beaches, this move-in-ready residence includes central ac, in-unit laundry, and ample driveway parking.Can be rented furnished or unfurnished.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.2M - $1.2M
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.12 miles)
For Rent (1)
$8K - $8K
(0.13 miles)
For Sale (3)
$950K - $1.2M
For Rent (2)
$2.3K - $3.5K
(0.23 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.
90

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
47

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
60

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Shenandoah Park Communities in Miami, FL

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier 1

Miami
High-End
High-End Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile