The Citadel Condos Sold

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - May 1, 2026
The Citadel, 102 SW 6th Ave #305, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$215,000 $34K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 635 SqFt
  • $339/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in The Citadel
102 SW 6th Ave #305, Miami, FL 33130
Just minutes from brickell, this 1-bed, 1-bath unit in a boutique building features stainless-steel appliances, wood floors, in-unit washer/dryer, and a balcony overlooking a tree-lined street. The home offers ample closet space and a covered parking spot in a secure, gated garage. Comfortable living in a central location.
Sold - Mar 9, 2026
The Citadel, 102 SW 6th Ave #605, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$212,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 635 SqFt
  • $334/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in The Citadel
102 SW 6th Ave #605, Miami, FL 33130
Excellent central location close to all major highways. Minutes from downtown miami, coconut grove, brickell, key biscayne, miami beach and coral gables. Secured entrance to a very well-maintained impeccable building in riverside neighborhood. This very nice condo features 1 spacious bedroom, 1 bath, brand new wood look vinyl floors, 2 good sized closets in master bedroom, central a/c, washer and dryer inside unit for convenience, and a nice size balcony. The living area is spacious, open and bright. 1 assigned covered parking space inside building.
Sold - Sep 22, 2025
The Citadel, 102 SW 6th Ave #701, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$282,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 949 SqFt
  • $297/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in The Citadel
102 SW 6th Ave #701, Miami, FL 33130
Fantastic opportunity 2 bed/2 bath apartment centrally located, near downtown shops & riverside area. Freshly painted with nice floors & large master bedroom. Two (2) parking spaces assigned in gated garage. Washer & dryer inside apartment. Ready to live or rent. Maintenance includes water, sewer, garbage removal & common area pest control. Excellent roi for investors. Discounted price to sell. Very easy to show.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Sep 9, 2025
The Citadel, 102 SW 6th Ave #204, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$290,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 892 SqFt
  • $325/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in The Citadel
102 SW 6th Ave #204, Miami, FL 33130
Cozy 2 bed/ 2 bath condo in miami. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances. New ac unit installed one year ago. Covered parking in building. Open balcony perfect for relaxing evenings. Monthly association fee of $741.15 + special assessment fee of $339.06 (assessment ends may 2025). Located close to entertainment, shopping, and dining in the heart of miami. Please use showingtime for all showings, 24 hour notice required.
Sold - Jun 10, 2025
The Citadel, 102 SW 6th Ave #205, Miami, Florida 33130, image 1
$210,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 635 SqFt
  • $331/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in The Citadel
102 SW 6th Ave #205, Miami, FL 33130
Washer and dryer in the unit. Spacious balcony provides a perfect outdoor retreat. The association fee covers water, sewer, garbage, and pest control in common areas. No special assessments. Covered parking. Tenant in place until 5/31/25. Please for the closing date in the offer use a date after 6/1/25 with no tenant. For questions please text no calls

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Elevators
None
Trash

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
013‑72/2949
North
City
022‑72/31,002
East
City
032‑72/31,032
City
042‑72/2892
East
Other
052‑71/1635
North
Other
062‑72/2889
Southeast
Other
072‑72/31,032
West
None
082‑72/31,032
South
Other
092‑72/2859
Other
102‑71/1594
West
City
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 3‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 949
Exposure:
North
View:
City
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,002
Exposure:
East
View:
City
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,032
Exposure:
View:
City
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 892
Exposure:
East
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 635
Exposure:
North
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 889
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 07
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,032
Exposure:
West
View:
None
Stack/Line: 08
Floor: 2‑7