1475 Terra Towers Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
1475 Terra Towers, 1475 NE 125th Ter #511B, North Miami, Florida 33161, image 1
$150,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 617 SqFt
  • $243/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in 1475 Terra Towers
1475 NE 125th Ter #511B, North Miami, FL 33161
Fantastic opportunity to own a bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit located near 1475 ne 125th terrace in north miami. The condo features a comfortable living room with dining area, a beautiful and functional kitchen with a service door, and a sunny bedroom with access to a private balcony. The unit is filled with natural light throughout. The building offers gated access, assigned parking, a pool, elevators, and laundry facilities on every floor. Conveniently located just minutes from biscayne blvd, i-95, public transportation, and shopping centers
1475 Terra Towers, 1475 NE 125th Ter #604B, North Miami, Florida 33161, image 1
$165,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 623 SqFt
  • $265/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in 1475 Terra Towers
1475 NE 125th Ter #604B, North Miami, FL 33161
Investors! Bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of north miami, kitchen with granite countertops, ss appliances. The open layout makes it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A large bedroom with spacious closet, and a private balcony with breathtaking skyline view, perfect for enjoying sunrise and sunset. Located on a high floor, offering enhanced views and abundant natural light. Gated community with pool, parking, laundry on every floor, and extra storage. Ideally near biscayne blvd, major highways, shopping, restaurants, whole foods, la fitness, and universities (fiu, johnson & wales). Minutes from beaches, fine dining, and luxury shopping. Low hoa and no special assessment. Quick hoa approval. Tenant occupied until 11/30/2026. Tenant would renew the lease after the date expiration.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Moonraker, 1975 NE 135th St #3E, North Miami, Florida 33181, image 1
$150,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 564 SqFt
  • $266/SqFt
Condo for sale in Moonraker
1975 NE 135th St #3E, North Miami, FL 33181
Great unit! 1 bed/1 bath, open kitchen, steel appliances, cabinets, granite countertops. New water heater and a/c unit. Covered parking, swimming pool, laundry facility, and secure entry. Clean and good building condition, close to biscayne blvd, fiu, and johnson university, a few minutes from the beach. Must see it!
Moonraker, 1975 NE 135th St #2D, North Miami, Florida 33181, image 1
$170,000 $3K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 564 SqFt
  • $301/SqFt
Condo for sale in Moonraker
1975 NE 135th St #2D, North Miami, FL 33181
Discover a spacious unit in a highly sought-after location, ideal for savvy investors looking to capitalize on rental potential. This property is situated within a secure community, surrounded by parks, shops, gyms, and schools—making it attractive to a wide range of tenants. The unit features a well-designed bedroom with generous closet space. Don’t miss this chance to invest in a property that offers both comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for long-term growth and stability in your investment portfolio! Unit is rented for $1, 300 until march 31st., 2027.
Moonraker, 1975 NE 135th St #3C, North Miami, Florida 33181, image 1
$162,000 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 564 SqFt
  • $287/SqFt
Condo for sale in Moonraker
1975 NE 135th St #3C, North Miami, FL 33181
Investor's dream or perfect starter home! This stunning 1/1 in north miami is officially move-in ready! Enjoy this bright unit with an open layout featuring fresh paint and stainless steel appliances. Unbeatable location close to all major transit and shopping hubs. Lowest monthly fees in the area. Live in the center of it all or start generating passive income immediately!

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01A1‑51/1766
None
02A1‑2, 4‑61/1770
North
Other
03B2, 4‑61/1617
North
Other
04B2, 4, 61/1623
South
Garden
05J1, 3‑61/1807
Other
06A1‑2, 4‑61/1735
South
Garden
08H2‑4, 62/21,091
Northeast
None
Pool
09H1‑62/21,091
Other
11B1, 3‑61/1617
East
None
12A1‑61/1770
City
Pool
Garden
Stack/Line: 01A
Floor: 1‑5
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 766
Exposure:
View:
None
Stack/Line: 02A
Floor: 1‑2, 4‑6
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 770
Exposure:
North
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03B
Floor: 2, 4‑6
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 617
Exposure:
North
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04B
Floor: 2, 4, 6
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 623
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 05J
Floor: 1, 3‑6
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 807
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 06A
Floor: 1‑2, 4‑6
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 735
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 08H
Floor: 2‑4, 6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,091
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
None
Pool
Stack/Line: 09H
Floor: 1‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2