Charlotte Estates Houses For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Charlotte Estates, 17203 SW 78th Pl, Palmetto Bay, Florida 33157, image 1
$9,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,426 SqFt
  • $3.92/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Charlotte Estates
17203 SW 78th Pl, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Massive renovation transformed this stunning house into pride to own! Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 spacious living areas, dining room and 2 car garage, make this home inviting and comfortable for all size families to enjoy a luxury lifestyle. The beautiful pool and spacious outdoor is cherry on top! Renovation includes, new plumbing, new impact windows and doors, new ac, new state of the art kitchen with boch appliances and pot filler, new bathrooms with smart heated toilets & bidet, new lg washer and dryer, new pool equipment and finishes, ring cameras around the house, fence, blinds, modern switches, landscaping.. Great school district. Bring your furniture and start enjoying your new home!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.3M - $1.3M
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.8M - $1.8M
(0.16 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.8M - $1.8M
(0.19 miles)
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (1)
$901K - $901K
For Rent (1)
$10.5K - $10.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
8

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
29

100
Sound Score®