$950,000
- 4 Beds
- 31/2 Baths
- 2,639 SqFt
- $360/SqFt
Stunning cottonwood model home w/4 beds & 3 baths on a waterfront lot. Spacious chef's kitchen w/granite counters, island, breakfast sitting area, backsplash, dual wall ovens, gas stove & stainless steel appliances. Primary suite w/sitting area, walk-in closets w/built-ins, cabana style bath w/dual sinks & vanities, separate tub & shower. Open floor plan, crown molding throughout main living areas, wood & tile flooring, recessed & vaulted ceilings. Outside area w/covered patio overlooking gorgeous water views & plenty of room for a pool & pergola ideal for entertaining. 24-hour guard gated community. Resort style amenities, 2 clubhouses, renovated fitness center, pools & spa, tennis, basketball, pickleball & more. Close to parkland's a rated schools, shopping, restaurants, highways & more!