$435,000
- 2 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,338 SqFt
- $325/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse sold in Pelican Pointe12006 SW 2nd St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025Amazing opportunity to own in pelican point, a beautiful and gated community in the heart of pembroke pines - low hoa! 2 bed/2.5 bath, 2-story townhome, 1 car garage, 2 assigned parking spaces, features spacious bedrooms, paved screened patio, new a/c (2024), accordion storm shutters. Abundant guest parking, resort amenities, pool clubhouse, gym, tennis courts and playgrounds. Association beautifully maintains grounds and facilities, and low $255 monthly fees include cable and internet, as well as community amenities. Location! Location! Location! Corner of pines/flamingo - pembroke shops & pines mall, restaurants, memorial hospital, cb smith park, minutes to i75 and so much more!