Pinecrest Arabesque Estates Houses Sold

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 8, 2026
Pinecrest Arabesque Estates, 11003 SW 77th Court Cir #, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$1,950,000 $250K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 3,516 SqFt
  • $555/SqFt
High-End
House sold in Pinecrest Arabesque Estates
11003 SW 77th Court Cir #, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Beautiful single family home on the biggest lot (20, 055 sqft) in north pinecrest's gated community of arabesque. 1990 hollub-built 4/2.5 split plan with soaring high ceilings and open living spaces. Huge primary suite includes a separate office or sitting room with tons of closet space and a large bathroom. Marble floors, indoor laundry and impact glass windows on front side. Original patio terrace enclosed for extra living space, lushly and gorgeously landscaped yard, built-in bbq grill, and plenty of room to build a pool. Ideally located in the best part of pinecrest with access to the best pinecrest schools (palmetto elementary, palmetto middle, and palmetto senior high) and all points north.
Sold - Jan 27, 2026
Pinecrest Arabesque Estates, 11044 SW 77th Court Cir, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$2,655,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,254 SqFt
  • $816/SqFt
High-End
House sold in Pinecrest Arabesque Estates
11044 SW 77th Court Cir, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Privacy is the ultimate luxury. Enter arabesque, a walled community of only 18 homes in pinecrest, developed in 1990 by one of south florida’s renowned builders. This 3, 254 sf, 4 bed/3 bath corner home was elegantly updated in 2019 to the most discerning standards. Plenty of natural light flows through impact windows and doors. The split floor plan offers a tranquil primary suite with his/hers closets, access to outdoor living area, and views of the pool and garden on one side, and three large bedrooms and two baths on the other. The main living area, with updated kitchen, breakfast space, and family room, open to a large covered patio and pool. Formal living and dining rooms flank the front entrance. The true two-car garage has plenty of built-in storage and epoxy floor. Perfect location.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
58

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
40

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
66

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

Pinecrest
High-End
High-End Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Pinecrest, FL

Map
Filters