Regal Park Estates Houses For Sale

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Regal Park Estates, 7175 SW 117th Ter, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$2,349,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,448 SqFt
  • $681/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in Regal Park Estates
7175 SW 117th Ter, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Perfectly positioned at the entrance of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of south florida’s most established neighborhoods, this timeless single-story residence offers a rare blend of privacy, presence, and long-term opportunity. Zoned for a-rated palmetto elementary school, palmetto middle school, and miami palmetto senior high school, the location is anchored in one of the region’s most sought-after school districts. Set on an expansive 18, 079 sf lot in the heart of pinecrest, this 3, 448 sf home offers 5 bedrooms, including a dedicated office, and 4 fully renovated bathrooms. A 2024 partial kitchen renovation enhances the home’s natural flow, opening to bright living spaces and an inviting outdoor retreat with pool and covered patio—ideal for effortless indoor-outdoor florida living. Designed for comfort and peace of mind, the home features impact windows on the front façade and accordion shutters throughout the remaining openings, providing valuable storm protection and security. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room with secondary refrigeration and a versatile storage shed. A rare opportunity for international and relocating buyers seeking immediate livability with long-term upside, or end users envisioning a future estate transformation in a highly desirable pinecrest setting. Quiet streets, premier schools, strong land value, and lifestyle converge in one exceptional address.