Results 1 of 1
New - 12 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Ocean Way Park, 1404 NE 2nd St, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$4,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,931 SqFt
  • $2.33/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Ocean Way Park
1404 NE 2nd St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Located in the heart of pompano, minutes from the beach. Be first to live in this brand new remodel, this beautifully designed single family home, offers modern luxury and comfort throughout. 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, home boasts an open floorplan with welcoming living and dining space perfect for gatherings. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with brand new appliances, stunning spanish quartz countertops, custom overhang island, and self-closing cabinetry. All 3 baths have been upgraded with quartzite, stone slab walls and floors. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet for ample storage. Additional features include impact windows throughout, newer a/c, fenced backyard, and plenty of parking. Conveniently located near the beach, shopping, dining, major roads.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Dog Park
None
Pickleball
Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (1)
$574K - $574K
For Rent (1)
$3.1K - $3.1K
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (1)
$499K - $499K
For Rent (1)
$5.2K - $5.2K
(0.17 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
79

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.