$225,000
- 2 Beds
- 11/2 Baths
- 1,206 SqFt
- $187/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Spanish Lakes Riverfront10 Juan Carlos Ln, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952Spanish lakes riverfront offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and value in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy free golf on the par 3, 9-hole course—an incredible perk for active living! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this pristine, move-in ready cbs home showcases beautiful lake views and a bright, inviting layout. Featuring 2 bedrooms (with the second bedroom offering pocket doors for added flexibility), 1.5 baths, and a 1-car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and convenience. Upgrades include a metal roof, impact-resistant windows, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, elegant hunter douglas shades, a newer refrigerator, upgraded toilets, a tankless water heater, and a dedicated a/c closet in the garage. Enjoy peace of mind w/multiple warranties: carrier a/c (10-year parts), cgi sparta impact windows (limited lifetime), gulf coast metal roof (25-year), hunter douglas blinds (lifetime), gerber toilet (5-year), moen faucets (limited lifetime), and hurricane master garage door (limited warranty). A fire alarm system is also in place for added safety. Relax on your screened patio overlooking the water—your own private retreat. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities included in the land lease (no hoa fees), featuring heated pools and hot tubs, a grand clubhouse, fitness center with sauna, library, lounge with bar, card rooms, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, fishing, plus river access with boat ramp, dock, and optional rv/boat storage. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy peaceful lakefront living while embracing an active, low-maintenance lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. Come experience the charm of spanish lakes riverfront and start your next chapter today!