Plantation Racquet Club At Jacaranda, 10551 W Broward Blvd #307

239,9000.04%
$240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 19, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
940 SqFt (87 m2)
Price
$255/SqFt ($2,748/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1984
HOA
$645/MO
MLS Number
A11706329
View
Garden, Pool, TennisCourt
On Site
499 Days
Updated
362 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE IMPROVED! Freshly Updated & Move-in Ready Condo! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo on the 3rd floor is now even better with brand-new vinyl plank flooring in dining/living room and is freshly painted! The large main bedroom has an en-suite bath... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden, Pool, TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-03T13:57:11.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, MaintenanceStructure, Security, Water
  • Taxes: 2422
  • Security Information: SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Plantation Racquet Club At Jacaranda at Plantation?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$240K
Price
0.04%
Change Rate
$255 ft2 / $2,748 m2
Price Per
04/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$239.9K
Price
-7.37%
Change Rate
$255 ft2 / $2,747 m2
Price Per
03/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$259K
Price
-4.04%
Change Rate
$276 ft2 / $2,966 m2
Price Per
02/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$269.9K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,091 m2
Price Per
02/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279.9K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,205 m2
Price Per
12/09/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$289.9K
Price
$308 ft2 / $3,320 m2
Price Per
Listed by Karina MezaOceanica International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View