Entrada At Sunrise Townhomes, 11373 NW 34th Pl
Townhouse in Sunrise, FL 33323

470,000-2.13%
$460,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,498
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,498 SqFt (139 m2)
Price
$307/SqFt ($3,305/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2003
HOA
$235/MO
MLS Number
A11883296
View
Garden
On Site
232 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Totally renovated 2.2.5 townhome in sunrise. Prime location bring your fussiest clients Perfect home for entertaining. Island kitchen; front and back patio. Prime location near shopping, dinning and major highways garage and driveway. Park up to 3 cars. Th... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: FruitTrees
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2003
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-27T15:32:04.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv
  • Taxes: 6589
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Entrada At Sunrise Townhomes at Sunrise?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$460K
Price
-2.13%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,305 m2
Price Per
05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$470K
Price
-2.08%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,377 m2
Price Per
04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$480K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,449 m2
Price Per
03/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-1.98%
Change Rate
$327 ft2 / $3,521 m2
Price Per
09/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$499.9K
Price
$334 ft2 / $3,592 m2
Price Per
Listed by Shirley FerreiraShirley Ferreira, Lic. R.E. Br • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View