Results 3 of 3
Winding Lake At Welleby, 10054 Winding Lake Rd #103, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$199,900 $8K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 760 SqFt
  • $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Winding Lake At Welleby
10054 Winding Lake Rd #103, Sunrise, FL 33351
Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit located on the first floor, conveniently situated directly across from the assigned parking space along with plenty of guest parking. This spacious residence offers laminate flooring throughout, an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and white cabinetry which opens up to living room. Open layout where the separate, formal dining space flows into the living room and kitchen offering a functional design. Convenient in-unit washer/dryer. Located in a highly desirable community, this property is ideal for first-time homebuyers or an investor to purchase an income-producing unit right from the start. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major expressways. Call la for more information.
Winding Lake At Welleby, 10059 Winding Lake Rd #103, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$199,900 $16K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 760 SqFt
  • $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Winding Lake At Welleby
10059 Winding Lake Rd #103, Sunrise, FL 33351
Price reduced $15, 000!!! Move-in ready first-floor condo in the desirable winding lake at welleby! This pristinely maintained end unit offers added privacy and serene green space views. Features include a 2023 a/c, in-unit stackable washer & dryer, and a bright, well-kept interior. Enjoy walking distance to the community pool and tennis courts, with publix nearby and the civic center and library just across the street.Low maintenance fees: $401/month (winding lake) + $60/quarter (welleby master). Roof replaced 2022.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Winding Lake At Welleby, 10019 Winding Lake Rd #202, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$240,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 760 SqFt
  • $316/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Winding Lake At Welleby
10019 Winding Lake Rd #202, Sunrise, FL 33351
Investor opportunity - completely renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo where no expense was spared—this is not your typical unit. Featuring a high-end modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout, and beautifully upgraded bathrooms with quality finishes. Additional highlights include a newer a/c system, in-unit stainless steel washer and dryer, hurricane shutters, and a screened front porch. Excellent investment opportunity with strong rental appeal. Ideal property for an investor or for an end-user to move in without delay. Pet-friendly community (dogs up to 25 lbs) and all ages welcome. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool and tennis courts within walking distance. Prime sunrise location close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Turnkey condition—no updates needed. Easy to show by appointment.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 20
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #212, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$160,000 $30K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 754 SqFt
  • $212/SqFt
Condo for sale in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #212, Sunrise, FL 33322
Perfect unit for investor only - tenant in place!! A spacious unit in sunrise, fl 33322. This home features a washer and dryer, and a large open balcony. With wood laminate flooring throughout, this unit offers a cozy and elegant ambiance. Seller really motivated.
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #413, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$199,900 $19K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 754 SqFt
  • $265/SqFt
Condo for sale in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #413, Sunrise, FL 33322
Price improved! First floor spacious 1 bed 1 bath condo with beautiful lake view in a quiet sunrise community. Bright living area, functional layout, and great natural light ideal for first time buyers or investors. New washer/dryer, and a peaceful water view from your private patio. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, jacuzzi, gym, and tons of guest parking plus your own assigned spot. Amazing location near sawgrass expressway, sawgrass mills, and bb&t center! Seller motivated. With tenant in place until june 2026 making this a great investment opportunity with immediate rental income, showings by appointment only 24 hours notice. Please text or call listing agent
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #216, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$175,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 757 SqFt
  • $231/SqFt
Condo for sale in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #216, Sunrise, FL 33322
Investor opportunity! Spacious and bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in sunrise. Features laminate flooring throughout, in-unit washer and dryer, and additional storage space. Enjoy community amenities including a pool. Excellent location near sawgrass mills mall.
1 - 3 of 20 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑760
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 760
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Comparable & Nearby Subdivisions

ComparableNearby
Sunrise, FL 33322
For Sale (11)
$174.9K - $249.9K
For Rent (6)
$2.1K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
56

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
52

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100