Results 5 of 5
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Southpointe At Welleby, 11109 NW 37th St, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$2,700
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,508 SqFt
  • $1.79/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Southpointe At Welleby
11109 NW 37th St, Sunrise, FL 33351
Welcome to your next home in the peaceful southpointe at welleby community! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse offers a comfortable and flexible layout with a primary bedroom conveniently located on the first floor and a versatile upstairs loft—perfect for a home office, playroom, or extra living space. Step outside to your private fenced backyard with a cozy open patio, ideal for relaxing evenings, weekend bbqs, or a small pet to enjoy. You’ll also have access to great community amenities including a pool, playground, and tennis courts. The location is hard to beat—just minutes from sawgrass mills mall, grocery stores, restaurants, major highways, and top-rated schools, making everyday living easy and convenient. Available for move-in upon association approval—don’t miss this one!
Unfurnished
Southpointe At Welleby, 3655 NW 111th Ter, Sunrise, Florida 33323, image 1
$2,750
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,508 SqFt
  • $1.82/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Southpointe At Welleby
3655 NW 111th Ter, Sunrise, FL 33323
Large 2-story townhome in southpointe. The first floor has two bedrooms and a full bathroom along with a large living room and dining area, tons of cabinet space. There is a large fenced yard and walking path along the canal.D the second story has an oversized master with lots of closet space and a very large laundry and utulity room.
Unfurnished
Southpointe At Welleby, 11154 NW 37th St #1, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$2,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,508 SqFt
  • $1.92/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Southpointe At Welleby
11154 NW 37th St #1, Sunrise, FL 33351
Cozy townhouse 3 bed, 2 bath centrally located in a tranquil community of southpointe at welleby in sunrise. The townhouse has vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring throughout, a private fenced backyard with a covered deck, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a generously sized master bedroom with abundant closet and storage space. Nice amenities including swimming pool, tennis courts, and a playground. Conveniently located minutes from schools, sawgrass mills and highways.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Southpointe At Welleby, 3548 NW 111th Ter, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$2,750 $50
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.69/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for rent in Southpointe At Welleby
3548 NW 111th Ter, Sunrise, FL 33351
*** newly remodeled villa with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. New tile floors, remodeled bathrooms and kitchen. Screen fence terrace. Two parking spaces. In good location. Close to sawgrass mall and sawgrass expressway. One story floor plan.
New - 4 days 2 hrs ago
Southpointe At Welleby, 11197 NW 37th St, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$2,650
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 936 SqFt
  • $2.83/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for rent in Southpointe At Welleby
11197 NW 37th St, Sunrise, FL 33351
Fabulous fully renovated villa located in the desirable west sunrise area! This beautiful home features a brand-new kitchen with modern finishes, updated flooring throughout, a new roof, freshly painted interior, soaring high ceilings, and completely remodeled contemporary bathrooms. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the spacious screened patio areas. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, major highways, schools, and city amenities. Community features a pool and well-maintained common areas. A true move-in ready home! To submit an offer, click on attachments. Email offers to offers@splendorrealty.Com

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
(0.19 miles)
(0.30 miles)
(0.35 miles)
For Sale (3)
$449K - $480K
For Rent (1)
$3.3K - $3.3K
(0.38 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
68

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
61

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Welleby Communities in Sunrise, FL

Sunrise
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Sunrise, FL