Tradewinds Townhomes Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 1 day 5 min ago
Tradewinds Townhomes, 8991 NW 53rd St, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$420,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,384 SqFt
  • $303/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Tradewinds Townhomes
8991 NW 53rd St, Sunrise, FL 33351
Sunrise townhouse • 3 bedrooms • 2.5 baths • fenced paver patio • roof 2022 • ac 2019 • hurricane panels • set in tradewinds/raintree villas, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offers 1, 384 sq ft in sunrise with practical updates and inviting indoor-outdoor space. The main level features tile flooring, an open living and dining area, a kitchen with white cabinetry, black granite counters, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and a breakfast bar. Upstairs includes all bedrooms, laundry, a walk-in closet, and 2 full baths. Enjoy a fenced backyard with paver patio, gate to the common area with playground, hurricane panels, gas dryer 2026, new washing machine 2023. Hoa only $277/month includes gated entrance, lakes, and pool.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.16 miles)
For Sale (2)
$397K - $399K
For Rent (2)
$2.6K - $3.3K
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (1)
$664.9K - $664.9K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (4)
$499K - $750K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (2)
$495K - $533K
For Rent (3)
$2.8K - $3.8K
(0.33 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
46

100
Transit Score®