The Preserve At Avery Lakes Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
The Preserve At Avery Lakes, 8719 NW 39th St, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$210,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $233/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Preserve At Avery Lakes
8719 NW 39th St, Sunrise, FL 33351
Amazing location. Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit featuring a stunning view from the balcony. The home offers a new, modern kitchen, in-unit washer and new dryer, and a new a/c unit. Ceramic and wood flooring throughout add warmth and style. Conveniently located close to transportation and shopping. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and basketball court. 1 assigned parking.
The Preserve At Avery Lakes, 4086 N Pine Island Rd #510, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$224,000 $1K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $249/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Preserve At Avery Lakes
4086 N Pine Island Rd #510, Sunrise, FL 33351
Prime investment opportunity - waterfront 2br/2ba ground floor unit - great opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey, income-generating property. Property rented $2100 with a tenant willing to stay if a buyer-investor is interested in extending the lease term. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment is perfectly situated on the first floor, offering serene canal views. The unit is thoughtfully designed for tenant comfort and long-term value, featuring a modern layout with walk-in closets in both bedrooms and the ultimate convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Investment highlights: immediate roi: currently rented, providing passive income from day one. Premium features: ground floor convenience combined with desirable waterfront views. Condo amenities: community pool, play ground area - ample guests parking. No rental restrictions. Whether you are looking for a reliable buy-and-hold or a strategic addition to your portfolio, this waterfront gem is a must-see. Serious inquiries only.".

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 22
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #212, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$160,000 $30K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 754 SqFt
  • $212/SqFt
Condo for sale in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #212, Sunrise, FL 33322
Perfect unit for investor only - tenant in place!! A spacious unit in sunrise, fl 33322. This home features a washer and dryer, and a large open balcony. With wood laminate flooring throughout, this unit offers a cozy and elegant ambiance. Seller really motivated.
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #413, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$199,900 $19K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 754 SqFt
  • $265/SqFt
Condo for sale in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #413, Sunrise, FL 33322
Price improved! First floor spacious 1 bed 1 bath condo with beautiful lake view in a quiet sunrise community. Bright living area, functional layout, and great natural light ideal for first time buyers or investors. New washer/dryer, and a peaceful water view from your private patio. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, jacuzzi, gym, and tons of guest parking plus your own assigned spot. Amazing location near sawgrass expressway, sawgrass mills, and bb&t center! Seller motivated. With tenant in place until june 2026 making this a great investment opportunity with immediate rental income, showings by appointment only 24 hours notice. Please text or call listing agent
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #216, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$175,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 757 SqFt
  • $231/SqFt
Condo for sale in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #216, Sunrise, FL 33322
Investor opportunity! Spacious and bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in sunrise. Features laminate flooring throughout, in-unit washer and dryer, and additional storage space. Enjoy community amenities including a pool. Excellent location near sawgrass mills mall.
1 - 3 of 22 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑731
02‑/‑900
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 731
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 900

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
57

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
29

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
60

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

Sunrise
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Sunrise, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile