Biscayne Park Estates, 12125 NE 5th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 13, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,109 SqFt (103 m2)
Price
$442/SqFt ($4,756/m2)
Type
House
Built
1924
MLS Number
A11916906
View
Garden
On Site
178 Days
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover timeless charm in this updated Spanish-style 3BD/2BA. Hardwood floors, cozy fireplace, and open kitchen flow into a spacious living room. Primary suite has private backyard access, perfect for morning coffee, and a renovated bath with heated towel rac... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood, Other, Tile, Wood
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-19T23:52:28.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5974

Price History

04/13/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$490K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$442 ft2 / $4,756 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-5.77%
Change Rate
$442 ft2 / $4,756 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-2.8%
Change Rate
$469 ft2 / $5,047 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$482 ft2 / $5,193 m2
Price Per
01/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$487 ft2 / $5,241 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-2.48%
Change Rate
$496 ft2 / $5,338 m2
Price Per
12/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$564K
Price
-2.59%
Change Rate
$509 ft2 / $5,474 m2
Price Per
11/19/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$579K
Price
$522 ft2 / $5,620 m2
Price Per
Listed by Giselle AgudeloJulies Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View